Ouachita Challenge Race

Overall Finish List

April 01, 2012


Results by DLT Events Inc.


RACE MEN

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Aaron Elwell                      TwinSix               162    34   M               4:38:25
       2    Kevin Conerly                     boardtownbikes.       132    26   M               4:42:49
       3    Chris Drummond                    Bike One Racing       154    30   M               4:54:09
       4    Chris Renshaw                     918XC.com             285    45   M               4:55:58
       5    Frank Webber                      Bell & Company        331    27   M               4:56:56
       6    Brad Cobb                         Motor Mile Raci       129    44   M               4:57:11
       7    Richard Machyeck                  AR Cycling & Fi       233    46   M               4:59:32
       8    Mark Gullett                      Revolution Cycl       184    40   M               5:01:52
       9    Andrew Gibbs                      Cyclery Racing        177    39   M               5:02:37
      10    garth prosser                     Specialized Fac       279    42   M               5:06:33
      11    Nevada Thomason                   desTroyforce.co       324    34   M               5:10:17
      12    Cooper Drummond                   Bell & Company        152    17   M               5:11:23
      13    Corey Godfrey                     Cycle Works/Moo       180    37   M               5:12:56
      14    Jason Knight                      Ethos Racing          214    34   M               5:15:55
      15    pete ridilla                      Hammerheadbicyc       286    29   M               5:16:31
      16    Travis Donn                       Ethos Racing          150    35   M               5:17:33
      17    Brandon Melott                    OKC Velo              244    28   M               5:19:55
      18    tige lamb                         Copwtown Cyclin       220    42   M               5:21:58
      19    Chad Cragle                       AR Cycling & Fi       139    26   M               5:24:06
      20    Scott Kuppersmith                 Indian Cycle Ra       218    36   M               5:24:59
      21    Caleb Pierce                                            272    25   M               5:28:36
      22    jeff sikes                        Bike One racing       304    19   M               5:31:49
      23    Bobby Etheridge                   Tortoise Racing       164    38   M               5:34:54
      24    brandon roberts                   360 Sports            287    38   M               5:35:30
      25    Michael Wilder                    PACC                  335    28   M               5:36:49
      26    Austin Morris                     CARVE                 257    15   M               5:39:22
      27    Scott Penrod                      CARVE                 271    44   M               5:41:33
      28    Micah Patterson                   Spokes                270    32   M               5:41:43
      29    Steven Williams                   GS Tenzing            337    40   M               5:42:22
      30    Ryan Cook                                               133    28   M               5:43:00
      31    Eric Haynes                                             191    26   M               5:43:02
      32    Steve Minnnerly                   PACC                  248    58   M               5:43:13
      33    Richard Anderson                  Cow Town Cyclin       103    38   M               5:44:09
      34    Benjamin Frakes                   Snapple Cycling       168    33   M               5:45:36
      35    Yuri Cook                         Raintree Pediat       135    44   M               5:46:01
      36    James Gaston                      Spokes                174    46   M               5:47:06
      37    bob ocken                         CARVE                 266    48   M               5:49:33
      38    rafal doloto                      Midwest Cycling       149    34   M               5:49:44
      39    robert mooney                     AR Cycling & Fi       250    38   M               5:50:01
      40    corey white                       Off Camber            334    44   M               5:50:43
      41    Skyler Mackey                     Team Soundpony        235    17   M               5:53:38
      42    Wylie Bagley                      S3 Racing Team        107    33   M               5:54:30
      43    Alex Bumpers                      AR Cycling & Fi       123    16   M               5:55:03
      44    Pedro del Busto                   McKinney Velo         145    36   M               5:55:06
      45    Kevin Collings                    Off Camber Cycl       130    33   M               5:56:33
      46    Rey Vera                          Bicycles Plus         329    35   M               5:57:08
      47    Matt Brown                        Team High Gear        122    35   M               5:57:09
      48    Jordan Chaney                     RBM/Mirage            126    50   M               5:58:37
      49    Charles Emmons                    CARVE                 163    37   M               6:02:31
      50    Scott Bigelow                     Cycleworks            114    50   M               6:04:32
      51    Michael Mattox                    CARVE                 238    41   M               6:05:16
      52    Jerry Mensinger                   Cycle Works/Moo       245    41   M               6:05:23
      53    ADAM RYBAR                        Off the Front R       292    44   M               6:06:04
      54    Ryan Meschke                      Fat Tire Fixati       246    37   M               6:06:06
      55    Wes Gray                                                181    39   M               6:06:32
      56    Forrest Owens                     Los Locos             268    44   M               6:07:03
      57    Geoff Perrill                                           345    35   M               6:07:22
      58    Terry Higgins                                           195    46   M               6:07:23
      59    Tom Liebl                         Hammer Nutritio       222    53   M               6:07:34
      60    Jakub Haba                        LOCO                  186    42   M               6:07:35
      61    Craig cormany                     Off Camber Cycl       137    40   M               6:07:45
      62    Justin Moen                       Monkey Wrench R       249    31   M               6:08:03
      63    Brian Jenkins                     Carr's Chain Re       203    37   M               6:11:00
      64    todd gillihan                     Team Skin             178    48   M               6:11:19
      65    Randy Smith                       Team High Gear        309    57   M               6:13:14
      66    Robert Nielsen                    CARVE                 263    53   M               6:13:22
      67    Tim Rawlins                       Bicycles Plus         284    32   M               6:15:48
      68    Stephen Franklin                  Los Locos             170    42   M               6:17:31
      69    Lonnie Kinkade                    SPOKES                212    46   M               6:18:30
      70    Spencer Lowden                    Team Kuat/ Yeti       227    19   M               6:19:13
      71    Mark Pruitt                       Bicycles, Inc         280    51   M               6:19:37
      72    Karl Hanson                       CARVE                 189    41   M               6:19:51
      73    Christopher Davis                 Stanky Creek Cy       143    41   M               6:21:29
      74    Bryon Murders                     Carrs Chanin Re       258    29   M               6:21:47
      75    Rob Sisk                          Bikesport/ION         306    40   M               6:22:57
      76    Eric Prim                         Colonel's             276    39   M               6:23:22
      77    Derek King                        Spokes                211    28   M               6:23:32
      78    David Hagen                       Off The Front         187    42   M               6:23:55
      79    Andrew Neilson                    Sugar Cycles Fa       260    28   M               6:24:45
      80    Christopher Deal                  Ouachita Cyclin       342    34   M               6:30:40
      81    William Clark                     Hammerhead            128    38   M               6:30:42
      82    Kent Kinsala                                            213    50   M               6:30:43
      83    vince booth                       community bicyc       117    46   M               6:31:56
      84    Rick Sederberg                                          297    63   M               6:33:53
      85    Steven M Jones                    Boston Mountain       208    51   M               6:35:08
      86    Brandon Jackman                   hammerheadbikes       202    35   M               6:35:11
      87    Clay Chittenden                   hammerheadbikes       127    26   M               6:35:18
      88    brook mayberry                    HAMMERHEAD.COM        239    48   M               6:35:40
      89    Lee Van Norman                    Velo Force            327    49   M               6:35:51
      90    Todd Holtmann                     Off the Front R       197    43   M               6:36:27
      91    Dean Nix                                                264    43   M               6:38:43
      92    John Ashby                        CARVE                 105    50   M               6:40:00
      93    Jesus Flores                      Rufus Racing          167    42   M               6:41:25
      94    Jared Meyer                                             247    27   M               6:41:47
      95    Brad Wadlow                                             330    43   M               6:42:26
      96    Marc Crozier                      Young Life Raci       140    38   M               6:43:22
      97    Ron Lieberman                     Matrix RBM            221    57   M               6:43:36
      98    Rodger Nutt                       Mckinney Velo         265    38   M               6:44:28
      99    Chris Rodgers                     Off Camber Cycl       290    38   M               6:45:27
     100    Jared Sorrells                                          312    32   M               6:47:03

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
     101    Mark Fiegel                       360 Sports            166    41   M               6:47:16
     102    Brian Doyle                       360 Sports            151    48   M               6:47:20
     103    Cam Mayfield                      Park Place Deal       240    40   M               6:50:29
     104    Philip Teitel                     P -n- J -n- J         321    44   M               6:52:12
     105    Todd Geer                                               176    44   M               6:52:28
     106    Cody Rankin                       CARVE                 282    38   M               6:52:57
     107    Doug Bottorff                     Goosetown Racin       119    39   M               6:54:59
     108    Nathan Swanson                    Cycle Works/Moo       319    31   M               6:55:16
     109    Christian Combs                                         131    40   M               6:56:17
     110    Tony Murrell                      Ouachita Cyclin       344    65   M               6:56:22
     111    Bobby Bates                       Tortoise Racing       111    52   M               6:56:27
     112    Chris Randle                      Spokes Little R       281    35   M               6:56:43
     113    Joshua Daugherty                  Oak Cliff Bicyc       141    37   M               6:58:26
     114    Jeff Dullard                      Geoff's Bike an       156    41   M               7:02:01
     115    tony barrett                      Smith&Nephew Me       110    43   M               7:03:47
     116    Chris Bowen                       Team LaS'port         120    38   M               7:04:35
     117    Michael Frasier                   Goosetown Racin       171    46   M               7:05:52
     118    Nathan Stover                     Slimenundgrosse       317    49   M               7:09:04
     119    jared haney                                             188    21   M               7:09:07
     120    Jon Cotton                        Tortoise Racing       138    38   M               7:10:08
     121    jason allen                                             101    39   M               7:11:58
     122    Adam Hart                         LOCO- Louisiana       190    33   M               7:12:08
     123    Jason Weeks                                             332    40   M               7:12:13
     124    Matthew Runge                                           291    35   M               7:12:29
     125    Chauncey Deller                                         146    27   M               7:13:25
     126    Craig Morris                      RACING GREYHOUN       256    55   M               7:13:49
     127    Derek Prior                                             277    40   M               7:13:51
     128    Patrick Duffy                     Duff's Racing I       155    24   M               7:14:44
     129    Mike Suing                                              318    36   M               7:15:08
     130    Craig Nadel                       groove labs/Liv       259    43   M               7:16:04
     131    Ashley Blum                       Cow Town Cyclin       115    31   M               7:16:49
     132    Chris Gardner                     Off Camber Cycl       173    39   M               7:17:38
     133    Scott Long                                              226    46   M               7:23:02
     134    Dan Searle                        rigger                296    39   M               7:24:04
     135    Jerry Profeta                     Frisco Cycling        278    32   M               7:26:17
     136    christopher seeley                off camber cycl       298    39   M               7:27:47
     137    stuart anderson                                         104    50   M               7:28:16
     138    Jeremy Ordaz                      Oak Cliff Bicyc       267    34   M               7:29:11
     139    Dave Neves                        Tortoise Racing       262    52   M               7:31:08
     140    Jay Easterling                                          159    34   M               7:31:32
     141    Rodney Small                      Carr's                308    40   M               7:34:21
     142    Bobby Wintle                      District Bicycl       338    27   M               7:34:33
     143    Chris Locke                       Cow Town Cyclin       224    46   M               7:34:34
     144    Thomas Huber                                            199    41   M               7:35:41
     145    Mike Johnson                      Golden Belt Bic       205    49   M               7:38:35
     146    Raymond Carpenter                 Team Phoenix          125    55   M               7:49:58
     147    steven hurless                    cycleworks/508c       201    51   M               7:54:51
     148    Kris Sonderup                     Cycle Works/Moo       310    51   M               7:54:52
     149    John Shears                       Off Camber Cycl       299    37   M               7:56:42
     150    John MacDonald                                          232    35   M               7:58:30
     151    jeff spikes                       iarchitecture         313    35   M               7:58:49
     152    Matthew McGill                                          242    54   M               8:01:11
     153    John Eddington                    Lifetime Fitnes       160    43   M               8:02:09
     154    Jack Goatcher                     The Ride              179    62   M               8:03:25
     155    David Mann                                              236    42   M               8:05:28
     156    christian baldock                                       109    41   M               8:05:29
     157    Jonathan Jones                                          206    33   M               8:13:42
     158    Kyle Kruger                       Snapple Cycling       217    30   M               8:14:45
     159    Keith Baker                       Cow Town Cyclin       108    55   M               8:21:58
     160    Kyle Davenport                    Sugar Cycles Fa       142    32   M               8:22:23
     161    James Frank                       CARVE                 169    49   M               8:28:53
     162    Denny Hess                                              193    38   M               8:29:34
     163    Steve Sikes                                             303    42   M               8:33:41
     164    Doug Akin                                               100    48   M               8:39:53
     165    Michael Hinchcliff                The Ride              196    40   M               9:07:59
     DNF    aaron anderson                                          102    30   M                      
     DNF    Tom Attaway                       Frisco Cycling        106    38   M                      
     DNF    Michael Bohn                      PACC                  116    48   M                      
     DNF    Don Brown                         The Cyclery           121    41   M                      
     DNF    Leroy Cooper                      Whiteman Mounta       136    52   M                      
     DNF    Jeromy Denton                     Tortoise Racing       147    38   M                      
     DNF    Rick Dockhorn                     Cycleworks/Moos       148    59   M                      
     DNF    Gerald Drummond                   Bell & Company        153    19   M                      
     DNF    Tristan Eager                     None                  158    31   M                      
     DNF    Brian Falls                                             165    26   M                      
     DNF    Austin Gardner                    Off Camber Cycl       172    26   M                      
     DNF    Sean Gaulter                      Cow Town Cyclin       175    31   M                      
     DNF    Tim Greene                        Cow Town Cyclin       183    50   M                      
     DNF    Jose Guzman                                             185    41   M                      
     DNF    Don Henson                        Cadence Cyclery       219    45   M                      
     DNF    Carlos Hernandez                  Big Pig Racing        192    35   M                      
     DNF    Eric Hess                         Austinbikes/Rev       194    45   M                      
     DNF    Steven Humphries                  LaS'port              200    40   M                      
     DNF    Brian Jones                                             207    42   M                      
     DNF    Shawn Jones                       Midwest Masters       209    42   M                      
     DNF    David Key                         shooting for to       210    47   M                      
     DNF    Joseph Knothe                     USAF                  215    43   M                      
     DNF    Christopher Locke                 Cow Town Cyclin       225    17   M                      
     DNF    Russell Lubon                                           228    29   M                      
     DNF    Gene Ludwig                       CARVE                 229    55   M                      
     DNF    Shawn Lueth                                             230    45   M                      
     DNF    Brian Mackey                      Team Soundpony        234    41   M                      
     DNF    Tracy Martin                      S3 racing             237    43   M                      
     DNF    Cale McAninch                     Kuat                  241    39   M                      
     DNF    Lance McLaughlin                  Whiteman MTB Gr       243    46   M                      
     DNF    Christopher Moore                                       253    32   M                      
     DNF    Duane Moore                       Bell & Company        254    45   M                      
     DNF    Ryan Moore                                              255    37   M                      
     DNF    David Ness                        Bicycles Plus         261    37   M                      
     DNF    steve pascoe                      The Ride              269    47   M                      

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
     DNF    Todd Posson                                             273    40   M                      
     DNF    Larry Price                       McKinney Velo         274    52   M                      
     DNF    Brad Price                        McKinney Velo         275    42   M                      
     DNF    Paxton Roberts                    XXX                   288    37   M                      
     DNF    Scott Robertson                   Hammerhead Bike       289    41   M                      
     DNF    Jed Sampsel                       High Gear Cycle       293    33   M                      
     DNF    Brian Schow                                             295    44   M                      
     DNF    Dan Shockley                      O2BASHOCK             301    34   M                      
     DNF    Bob Shockly                                             302    40   M                      
     DNF    mark singleton                                          305    55   M                      
     DNF    Jonathan Skertich                 Frisco Cycling        307    30   M                      
     DNF    Andrew Sorey                      Indian Cycle Ra       311    27   M                      
     DNF    Jeff St Clair                     Lee's/Trek Whee       314    40   M                      
     DNF    Joshua Storm                      Frisco Cycling        316    32   M                      
     DNF    Benjamin Stover                   TradeWindEnergy       343    22   M                      
     DNF    Matt Szynal                       Live Medium           320    38   M                      
     DNF    Eric Vacek                                              346    40   M                      
     DNF    Jerome Van Wert                                         328    37   M                      
     DNF    Alan White                        Bike One Racing       333    37   M                      
     DNF    Cody Wilkins                                            336    33   M                      
     DNF    Robert Wray                                             339    41   M                      



 

RACE Women

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Carey Lowery                      Outdoor Store          54    43   F               5:33:46
       2    Jessica Rawlins                   Bicycles Plus          58    29   F               6:03:13
       3    Andrea Wilson                     Outdoors, Inc.         63    31   F               6:05:05
       4    Anna Assenmacher                  MORC                   46    44   F               7:11:55
       5    Lisa Hartman                      Sugar Cycles Fa        50    34   F               7:23:28
       6    Karen Holtmann                    Trek 29er Crew         51    42   F               7:33:17
       7    Lorinda Putter                    Raintree Pediat        57    39   F               7:41:21
     DNF    Stephanine Brown                  Team High Gear         47    34   F                      
     DNF    erica fendley                                            49    29   F                      
     DNF    Adiel Looney                      CARVE                  53    36   F                      
     DNF    Mia Phillips                      Ethos                  56    46   F                      
     DNF    Diana Sheridan                    o2bashock              62    42   F                      



 

Single Speed Men

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
       1    Sammy Davidson                    Soundpony               7    42   M               5:13:54
       2    Boomer Leopold                    Los locos              16    41   M               5:20:40
       3    Peat Henry                        Free Awesome           13    30   M               5:28:40
       4    Robin Oscar                       Motor Mile Raci        18    48   M               5:38:05
       5    Jason Betz                        (W)reck.less Ra        25    37   M               5:56:22
       6    Steve Friedman                    Off The Front          11    36   M               6:01:28
       7    ray porter                        oak cliff bicyc        19    55   M               6:11:29
       8    David Bowen                       N/A                     2    41   M               6:22:10
       9    Steven Thompson                   BIG PIG RACING         21    43   M               6:31:39
      10    Zeke Lilly                        Outdoor Store          17    64   M               6:38:09
      11    Andy Frazier                      DBW/Hooters             9    30   M               6:59:16
      12    Victor Dean                       BIG PIG RACING          8    48   M               7:00:05
      13    Lee Freeman                       Bicycles Outbac        10    28   M               7:01:45
      14    Stephen Durham                    Spokes                157    30   M               7:23:27
      15    Nick Sobocinski                   Goosetown Racin        20    26   M               7:24:39
      16    Shannon Wyatt                     Bicycles Outbac        24    42   M               7:27:51
      17    Larry Wagner                      N/A                    22    50   M               7:30:06
      18    Bill James                                               14    43   M               7:31:17
      19    Ryan West                         Off camber cycl        23    24   M               7:48:21
      20    Steven Hall                                              12    47   M               7:59:03
      21    Chris Burt                        Big Pig Racing          4    44   M               7:59:06
      22    Ryan Johnson                      Snapple                15    40   M               8:14:47
     DNF    Phil Barnidge                     Team JAMBA              1    46   M                      
     DNF    Brian Brennfoerder                Big Pig Racing          3    40   M                      
     DNF    Jack Cosner                       hammer head bik         5    27   M                      
     DNF    Troy Cowin                        Bike One Racing         6    35   M                      



 

Single Speed Women

                                                                                                 Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  
     DNF    Desiree White                     Off-Camber             90    49   F