Ouachita Challenge Race

Overall Finish List

April 01, 2012


Results by DLT Events Inc.


                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
       1    Aaron Elwell                      TwinSix               162    34   M       1  0-99               4:38:25
       2    Kevin Conerly                     boardtownbikes.       132    26   M       2  0-99               4:42:49
       3    Chris Drummond                    Bike One Racing       154    30   M       3  0-99               4:54:09
       4    Chris Renshaw                     918XC.com             285    45   M       4  0-99               4:55:58
       5    Frank Webber                      Bell & Company        331    27   M       5  0-99               4:56:56
       6    Brad Cobb                         Motor Mile Raci       129    44   M       6  0-99               4:57:11
       7    Richard Machyeck                  AR Cycling & Fi       233    46   M       7  0-99               4:59:32
       8    Mark Gullett                      Revolution Cycl       184    40   M       8  0-99               5:01:52
       9    Andrew Gibbs                      Cyclery Racing        177    39   M       9  0-99               5:02:37
      10    garth prosser                     Specialized Fac       279    42   M      10  0-99               5:06:33
      11    Nevada Thomason                   desTroyforce.co       324    34   M      11  0-99               5:10:17
      12    Cooper Drummond                   Bell & Company        152    17   M      12  0-99               5:11:23
      13    Corey Godfrey                     Cycle Works/Moo       180    37   M      13  0-99               5:12:56
      14    Sammy Davidson                    Soundpony               7    42   M       1  0-99               5:13:54
      15    Jason Knight                      Ethos Racing          214    34   M      14  0-99               5:15:55
      16    pete ridilla                      Hammerheadbicyc       286    29   M      15  0-99               5:16:31
      17    Travis Donn                       Ethos Racing          150    35   M      16  0-99               5:17:33
      18    Brandon Melott                    OKC Velo              244    28   M      17  0-99               5:19:55
      19    Boomer Leopold                    Los locos              16    41   M       2  0-99               5:20:40
      20    tige lamb                         Copwtown Cyclin       220    42   M      18  0-99               5:21:58
      21    Chad Cragle                       AR Cycling & Fi       139    26   M      19  0-99               5:24:06
      22    Scott Kuppersmith                 Indian Cycle Ra       218    36   M      20  0-99               5:24:59
      23    Caleb Pierce                                            272    25   M      21  0-99               5:28:36
      24    Peat Henry                        Free Awesome           13    30   M       3  0-99               5:28:40
      25    jeff sikes                        Bike One racing       304    19   M      22  0-99               5:31:49
      26    Carey Lowery                      Outdoor Store          54    43   F       1  0-99               5:33:46
      27    Bobby Etheridge                   Tortoise Racing       164    38   M      23  0-99               5:34:54
      28    brandon roberts                   360 Sports            287    38   M      24  0-99               5:35:30
      29    Michael Wilder                    PACC                  335    28   M      25  0-99               5:36:49
      30    Robin Oscar                       Motor Mile Raci        18    48   M       4  0-99               5:38:05
      31    Austin Morris                     CARVE                 257    15   M      26  0-99               5:39:22
      32    Scott Penrod                      CARVE                 271    44   M      27  0-99               5:41:33
      33    Micah Patterson                   Spokes                270    32   M      28  0-99               5:41:43
      34    Steven Williams                   GS Tenzing            337    40   M      29  0-99               5:42:22
      35    Ryan Cook                                               133    28   M      30  0-99               5:43:00
      36    Eric Haynes                                             191    26   M      31  0-99               5:43:02
      37    Steve Minnnerly                   PACC                  248    58   M      32  0-99               5:43:13
      38    Richard Anderson                  Cow Town Cyclin       103    38   M      33  0-99               5:44:09
      39    Benjamin Frakes                   Snapple Cycling       168    33   M      34  0-99               5:45:36
      40    Yuri Cook                         Raintree Pediat       135    44   M      35  0-99               5:46:01
      41    James Gaston                      Spokes                174    46   M      36  0-99               5:47:06
      42    bob ocken                         CARVE                 266    48   M      37  0-99               5:49:33
      43    rafal doloto                      Midwest Cycling       149    34   M      38  0-99               5:49:44
      44    robert mooney                     AR Cycling & Fi       250    38   M      39  0-99               5:50:01
      45    corey white                       Off Camber            334    44   M      40  0-99               5:50:43
      46    Skyler Mackey                     Team Soundpony        235    17   M      41  0-99               5:53:38
      47    Wylie Bagley                      S3 Racing Team        107    33   M      42  0-99               5:54:30
      48    Alex Bumpers                      AR Cycling & Fi       123    16   M      43  0-99               5:55:03
      49    Pedro del Busto                   McKinney Velo         145    36   M      44  0-99               5:55:06
      50    Jason Betz                        (W)reck.less Ra        25    37   M       5  0-99               5:56:22
      51    Kevin Collings                    Off Camber Cycl       130    33   M      45  0-99               5:56:33
      52    Rey Vera                          Bicycles Plus         329    35   M      46  0-99               5:57:08
      53    Matt Brown                        Team High Gear        122    35   M      47  0-99               5:57:09
      54    Jordan Chaney                     RBM/Mirage            126    50   M      48  0-99               5:58:37
      55    Steve Friedman                    Off The Front          11    36   M       6  0-99               6:01:28
      56    Charles Emmons                    CARVE                 163    37   M      49  0-99               6:02:31
      57    Jessica Rawlins                   Bicycles Plus          58    29   F       2  0-99               6:03:13
      58    Scott Bigelow                     Cycleworks            114    50   M      50  0-99               6:04:32
      59    Andrea Wilson                     Outdoors, Inc.         63    31   F       3  0-99               6:05:05
      60    Michael Mattox                    CARVE                 238    41   M      51  0-99               6:05:16
      61    Jerry Mensinger                   Cycle Works/Moo       245    41   M      52  0-99               6:05:23
      62    ADAM RYBAR                        Off the Front R       292    44   M      53  0-99               6:06:04
      63    Ryan Meschke                      Fat Tire Fixati       246    37   M      54  0-99               6:06:06
      64    Wes Gray                                                181    39   M      55  0-99               6:06:32
      65    Forrest Owens                     Los Locos             268    44   M      56  0-99               6:07:03
      66    Geoff Perrill                                           345    35   M      57  0-99               6:07:22
      67    Terry Higgins                                           195    46   M      58  0-99               6:07:23
      68    Tom Liebl                         Hammer Nutritio       222    53   M      59  0-99               6:07:34
      69    Jakub Haba                        LOCO                  186    42   M      60  0-99               6:07:35
      70    Craig cormany                     Off Camber Cycl       137    40   M      61  0-99               6:07:45
      71    Justin Moen                       Monkey Wrench R       249    31   M      62  0-99               6:08:03
      72    Brian Jenkins                     Carr's Chain Re       203    37   M      63  0-99               6:11:00
      73    todd gillihan                     Team Skin             178    48   M      64  0-99               6:11:19
      74    ray porter                        oak cliff bicyc        19    55   M       7  0-99               6:11:29
      75    Randy Smith                       Team High Gear        309    57   M      65  0-99               6:13:14
      76    Robert Nielsen                    CARVE                 263    53   M      66  0-99               6:13:22
      77    Tim Rawlins                       Bicycles Plus         284    32   M      67  0-99               6:15:48
      78    Stephen Franklin                  Los Locos             170    42   M      68  0-99               6:17:31
      79    Lonnie Kinkade                    SPOKES                212    46   M      69  0-99               6:18:30
      80    Spencer Lowden                    Team Kuat/ Yeti       227    19   M      70  0-99               6:19:13
      81    Mark Pruitt                       Bicycles, Inc         280    51   M      71  0-99               6:19:37
      82    Karl Hanson                       CARVE                 189    41   M      72  0-99               6:19:51
      83    Christopher Davis                 Stanky Creek Cy       143    41   M      73  0-99               6:21:29
      84    Bryon Murders                     Carrs Chanin Re       258    29   M      74  0-99               6:21:47
      85    David Bowen                       N/A                     2    41   M       8  0-99               6:22:10
      86    Rob Sisk                          Bikesport/ION         306    40   M      75  0-99               6:22:57
      87    Eric Prim                         Colonel's             276    39   M      76  0-99               6:23:22
      88    Derek King                        Spokes                211    28   M      77  0-99               6:23:32
      89    David Hagen                       Off The Front         187    42   M      78  0-99               6:23:55
      90    Andrew Neilson                    Sugar Cycles Fa       260    28   M      79  0-99               6:24:45
      91    Christopher Deal                  Ouachita Cyclin       342    34   M      80  0-99               6:30:40
      92    William Clark                     Hammerhead            128    38   M      81  0-99               6:30:42
      93    Kent Kinsala                                            213    50   M      82  0-99               6:30:43
      94    Steven Thompson                   BIG PIG RACING         21    43   M       9  0-99               6:31:39
      95    vince booth                       community bicyc       117    46   M      83  0-99               6:31:56
      96    Rick Sederberg                                          297    63   M      84  0-99               6:33:53
      97    Steven M Jones                    Boston Mountain       208    51   M      85  0-99               6:35:08
      98    Brandon Jackman                   hammerheadbikes       202    35   M      86  0-99               6:35:11
      99    Clay Chittenden                   hammerheadbikes       127    26   M      87  0-99               6:35:18
     100    brook mayberry                    HAMMERHEAD.COM        239    48   M      88  0-99               6:35:40

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     101    Lee Van Norman                    Velo Force            327    49   M      89  0-99               6:35:51
     102    Todd Holtmann                     Off the Front R       197    43   M      90  0-99               6:36:27
     103    Zeke Lilly                        Outdoor Store          17    64   M      10  0-99               6:38:09
     104    Dean Nix                                                264    43   M      91  0-99               6:38:43
     105    John Ashby                        CARVE                 105    50   M      92  0-99               6:40:00
     106    Jesus Flores                      Rufus Racing          167    42   M      93  0-99               6:41:25
     107    Jared Meyer                                             247    27   M      94  0-99               6:41:47
     108    Brad Wadlow                                             330    43   M      95  0-99               6:42:26
     109    Marc Crozier                      Young Life Raci       140    38   M      96  0-99               6:43:22
     110    Ron Lieberman                     Matrix RBM            221    57   M      97  0-99               6:43:36
     111    Rodger Nutt                       Mckinney Velo         265    38   M      98  0-99               6:44:28
     112    Chris Rodgers                     Off Camber Cycl       290    38   M      99  0-99               6:45:27
     113    Jared Sorrells                                          312    32   M     100  0-99               6:47:03
     114    Mark Fiegel                       360 Sports            166    41   M     101  0-99               6:47:16
     115    Brian Doyle                       360 Sports            151    48   M     102  0-99               6:47:20
     116    Cam Mayfield                      Park Place Deal       240    40   M     103  0-99               6:50:29
     117    Philip Teitel                     P -n- J -n- J         321    44   M     104  0-99               6:52:12
     118    Todd Geer                                               176    44   M     105  0-99               6:52:28
     119    Cody Rankin                       CARVE                 282    38   M     106  0-99               6:52:57
     120    Doug Bottorff                     Goosetown Racin       119    39   M     107  0-99               6:54:59
     121    Nathan Swanson                    Cycle Works/Moo       319    31   M     108  0-99               6:55:16
     122    Christian Combs                                         131    40   M     109  0-99               6:56:17
     123    Tony Murrell                      Ouachita Cyclin       344    65   M     110  0-99               6:56:22
     124    Bobby Bates                       Tortoise Racing       111    52   M     111  0-99               6:56:27
     125    Chris Randle                      Spokes Little R       281    35   M     112  0-99               6:56:43
     126    Joshua Daugherty                  Oak Cliff Bicyc       141    37   M     113  0-99               6:58:26
     127    Andy Frazier                      DBW/Hooters             9    30   M      11  0-99               6:59:16
     128    Victor Dean                       BIG PIG RACING          8    48   M      12  0-99               7:00:05
     129    Lee Freeman                       Bicycles Outbac        10    28   M      13  0-99               7:01:45
     130    Jeff Dullard                      Geoff's Bike an       156    41   M     114  0-99               7:02:01
     131    tony barrett                      Smith&Nephew Me       110    43   M     115  0-99               7:03:47
     132    Chris Bowen                       Team LaS'port         120    38   M     116  0-99               7:04:35
     133    Michael Frasier                   Goosetown Racin       171    46   M     117  0-99               7:05:52
     134    Nathan Stover                     Slimenundgrosse       317    49   M     118  0-99               7:09:04
     135    jared haney                                             188    21   M     119  0-99               7:09:07
     136    Jon Cotton                        Tortoise Racing       138    38   M     120  0-99               7:10:08
     137    Anna Assenmacher                  MORC                   46    44   F       4  0-99               7:11:55
     138    jason allen                                             101    39   M     121  0-99               7:11:58
     139    Adam Hart                         LOCO- Louisiana       190    33   M     122  0-99               7:12:08
     140    Jason Weeks                                             332    40   M     123  0-99               7:12:13
     141    Matthew Runge                                           291    35   M     124  0-99               7:12:29
     142    Chauncey Deller                                         146    27   M     125  0-99               7:13:25
     143    Craig Morris                      RACING GREYHOUN       256    55   M     126  0-99               7:13:49
     144    Derek Prior                                             277    40   M     127  0-99               7:13:51
     145    Patrick Duffy                     Duff's Racing I       155    24   M     128  0-99               7:14:44
     146    Mike Suing                                              318    36   M     129  0-99               7:15:08
     147    Craig Nadel                       groove labs/Liv       259    43   M     130  0-99               7:16:04
     148    Ashley Blum                       Cow Town Cyclin       115    31   M     131  0-99               7:16:49
     149    Chris Gardner                     Off Camber Cycl       173    39   M     132  0-99               7:17:38
     150    Scott Long                                              226    46   M     133  0-99               7:23:02
     151    Stephen Durham                    Spokes                157    30   M      14  0-99               7:23:27
     152    Lisa Hartman                      Sugar Cycles Fa        50    34   F       5  0-99               7:23:28
     153    Dan Searle                        rigger                296    39   M     134  0-99               7:24:04
     154    Nick Sobocinski                   Goosetown Racin        20    26   M      15  0-99               7:24:39
     155    Jerry Profeta                     Frisco Cycling        278    32   M     135  0-99               7:26:17
     156    christopher seeley                off camber cycl       298    39   M     136  0-99               7:27:47
     157    Shannon Wyatt                     Bicycles Outbac        24    42   M      16  0-99               7:27:51
     158    stuart anderson                                         104    50   M     137  0-99               7:28:16
     159    Jeremy Ordaz                      Oak Cliff Bicyc       267    34   M     138  0-99               7:29:11
     160    Larry Wagner                      N/A                    22    50   M      17  0-99               7:30:06
     161    Dave Neves                        Tortoise Racing       262    52   M     139  0-99               7:31:08
     162    Bill James                                               14    43   M      18  0-99               7:31:17
     163    Jay Easterling                                          159    34   M     140  0-99               7:31:32
     164    Karen Holtmann                    Trek 29er Crew         51    42   F       6  0-99               7:33:17
     165    Rodney Small                      Carr's                308    40   M     141  0-99               7:34:21
     166    Bobby Wintle                      District Bicycl       338    27   M     142  0-99               7:34:33
     167    Chris Locke                       Cow Town Cyclin       224    46   M     143  0-99               7:34:34
     168    Thomas Huber                                            199    41   M     144  0-99               7:35:41
     169    Mike Johnson                      Golden Belt Bic       205    49   M     145  0-99               7:38:35
     170    Lorinda Putter                    Raintree Pediat        57    39   F       7  0-99               7:41:21
     171    Ryan West                         Off camber cycl        23    24   M      19  0-99               7:48:21
     172    Raymond Carpenter                 Team Phoenix          125    55   M     146  0-99               7:49:58
     173    steven hurless                    cycleworks/508c       201    51   M     147  0-99               7:54:51
     174    Kris Sonderup                     Cycle Works/Moo       310    51   M     148  0-99               7:54:52
     175    John Shears                       Off Camber Cycl       299    37   M     149  0-99               7:56:42
     176    John MacDonald                                          232    35   M     150  0-99               7:58:30
     177    jeff spikes                       iarchitecture         313    35   M     151  0-99               7:58:49
     178    Steven Hall                                              12    47   M      20  0-99               7:59:03
     179    Chris Burt                        Big Pig Racing          4    44   M      21  0-99               7:59:06
     180    Matthew McGill                                          242    54   M     152  0-99               8:01:11
     181    John Eddington                    Lifetime Fitnes       160    43   M     153  0-99               8:02:09
     182    Jack Goatcher                     The Ride              179    62   M     154  0-99               8:03:25
     183    David Mann                                              236    42   M     155  0-99               8:05:28
     184    christian baldock                                       109    41   M     156  0-99               8:05:29
     185    Jonathan Jones                                          206    33   M     157  0-99               8:13:42
     186    Kyle Kruger                       Snapple Cycling       217    30   M     158  0-99               8:14:45
     187    Ryan Johnson                      Snapple                15    40   M      22  0-99               8:14:47
     188    Keith Baker                       Cow Town Cyclin       108    55   M     159  0-99               8:21:58
     189    Kyle Davenport                    Sugar Cycles Fa       142    32   M     160  0-99               8:22:23
     190    James Frank                       CARVE                 169    49   M     161  0-99               8:28:53
     191    Denny Hess                                              193    38   M     162  0-99               8:29:34
     192    Steve Sikes                                             303    42   M     163  0-99               8:33:41
     193    Doug Akin                                               100    48   M     164  0-99               8:39:53
     194    Michael Hinchcliff                The Ride              196    40   M     165  0-99               9:07:59
     DNF    aaron anderson                                          102    30   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Tom Attaway                       Frisco Cycling        106    38   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Michael Bohn                      PACC                  116    48   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Don Brown                         The Cyclery           121    41   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Leroy Cooper                      Whiteman Mounta       136    52   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Jeromy Denton                     Tortoise Racing       147    38   M          0-99                      

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time  
     DNF    Rick Dockhorn                     Cycleworks/Moos       148    59   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Gerald Drummond                   Bell & Company        153    19   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Tristan Eager                     None                  158    31   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Brian Falls                                             165    26   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Austin Gardner                    Off Camber Cycl       172    26   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Sean Gaulter                      Cow Town Cyclin       175    31   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Tim Greene                        Cow Town Cyclin       183    50   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Jose Guzman                                             185    41   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Carlos Hernandez                  Big Pig Racing        192    35   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Eric Hess                         Austinbikes/Rev       194    45   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Steven Humphries                  LaS'port              200    40   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Brian Jones                                             207    42   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Shawn Jones                       Midwest Masters       209    42   M          0-99                      
     DNF    David Key                         shooting for to       210    47   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Joseph Knothe                     USAF                  215    43   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Don Henson                        Cadence Cyclery       219    45   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Christopher Locke                 Cow Town Cyclin       225    17   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Russell Lubon                                           228    29   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Gene Ludwig                       CARVE                 229    55   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Shawn Lueth                                             230    45   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Brian Mackey                      Team Soundpony        234    41   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Tracy Martin                      S3 racing             237    43   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Cale McAninch                     Kuat                  241    39   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Lance McLaughlin                  Whiteman MTB Gr       243    46   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Christopher Moore                                       253    32   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Duane Moore                       Bell & Company        254    45   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Ryan Moore                                              255    37   M          0-99                      
     DNF    David Ness                        Bicycles Plus         261    37   M          0-99                      
     DNF    steve pascoe                      The Ride              269    47   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Todd Posson                                             273    40   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Larry Price                       McKinney Velo         274    52   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Brad Price                        McKinney Velo         275    42   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Paxton Roberts                    XXX                   288    37   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Scott Robertson                   Hammerhead Bike       289    41   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Jed Sampsel                       High Gear Cycle       293    33   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Brian Schow                                             295    44   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Dan Shockley                      O2BASHOCK             301    34   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Bob Shockly                                             302    40   M          0-99                      
     DNF    mark singleton                                          305    55   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Jonathan Skertich                 Frisco Cycling        307    30   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Andrew Sorey                      Indian Cycle Ra       311    27   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Jeff St Clair                     Lee's/Trek Whee       314    40   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Joshua Storm                      Frisco Cycling        316    32   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Matt Szynal                       Live Medium           320    38   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Jerome Van Wert                                         328    37   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Alan White                        Bike One Racing       333    37   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Cody Wilkins                                            336    33   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Robert Wray                                             339    41   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Phil Barnidge                     Team JAMBA              1    46   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Brian Brennfoerder                Big Pig Racing          3    40   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Jack Cosner                       hammer head bik         5    27   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Troy Cowin                        Bike One Racing         6    35   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Stephanine Brown                  Team High Gear         47    34   F          0-99                      
     DNF    erica fendley                                            49    29   F          0-99                      
     DNF    Adiel Looney                      CARVE                  53    36   F          0-99                      
     DNF    Mia Phillips                      Ethos                  56    46   F          0-99                      
     DNF    Diana Sheridan                    o2bashock              62    42   F          0-99                      
     DNF    Benjamin Stover                   TradeWindEnergy       343    22   M          0-99                      
     DNF    Desiree White                     Off-Camber             90    49   F          0-99                      
     DNF    Eric Vacek                                              346    40   M          0-99