Ouachita Challenge Race 2013

Overall Finish List

April 07, 2013


Results by DLT Events Inc.

RACE MEN


                                                                                                 Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Kevin Conerly                     Gearhead Cycle         42    27   M               4:40:52

      2    Joshua Allen                                              1    26   M               4:50:13

      3    Terry Coddington                  coachdrewedsall        40    42   M               4:51:14

      4    tracy martin                                            135    44   M               4:52:42

      5    Brad Cobb                         Motor Mile Raci        39    45   M               4:53:31

      6    Chris Drummond                    Bike One Racing        64     1   M               5:01:11

      7    Matt Brown                        High Gear Cycle        26    36   M               5:01:39

      8    Ryan Cook                                                45    28   M               5:01:41

      9    Will Kelsey                                             114    32   M               5:01:44

     10    Chris Renshaw                     Tulsa Bone and        183    46   M               5:02:18

     11    Austin Morris                     CARVE                 153    16   M               5:10:17

     12    Aaron Robnett                     Iowa City Cycli       187    29   M               5:12:42

     13    Ramon Barreto                     Spokes                 11    39   M               5:12:51

     14    Yuri Cook                         Raintree Health        46    45   M               5:14:04

     15    Chad Cragle                       Arkansas Cyclin        52    27   M               5:15:43

     16    Pete Ridilla                      Tulsa Bone And        185    30   M               5:16:18

     17    Brian Buerger                     ACF                    27    27   M               5:16:50

     18    Heath Banning                     Northwest Arkan        10    38   M               5:18:40

     19    Corey Godfrey                     Cycle Works/Moo        87    38   M               5:18:45

     20    Robert Mooney                     Arkansas cyclin       150    39   M               5:18:57

     21    Grayson Keppler                   Candence Cycler       247    25   M               5:19:55

     22    jeff sikes                        Bike One racing       206    20   M               5:22:03

     23    Alex Bumpers                      Arkansas Cyclin        28    17   M               5:26:01

     24    Todd Gearhart                     Bicycles Inc.          83    27   M               5:26:02

     25    Terry Higgins                     360 Racing            104    47   M               5:28:01

     26    Michael Reardon                   MOTOR MILE RACI       182    34   M               5:28:13

     27    rafal doloto                      Midwest Cycling        62    35   M               5:29:04

     28    corey white                       Offcamber Cycli       236    45   M               5:29:49

     29    charles emmons                    CARVE                  68    38   M               5:32:25

     30    Micah Patterson                   Spokes                169    33   M               5:33:24

     31    nick siria                        spokes                209    34   M               5:33:32

     32    brook mayberry                    Tulsa Bone & Jo       139    49   M               5:36:03

     33    Kurt Searvogel                    Arkansas Cycle        200    50   M               5:36:54

     34    Brent FAy                         Nomambo/Eastban        73    42   M               5:39:15

     35    Paul Fancher                      Big D Cycling          71    54   M               5:41:31

     36    Karl Hanson                       CARVE                  97    42   M               5:42:33

     37    Lonnie Kinkade                    Orbea USA             115    47   M               5:42:38

     38    Andy Frazier                      Dallas Bike Wor        78    31   M               5:43:59

     39    Wylie Bagley                      S3 Racing Team          9    34   M               5:44:06

     40    Brian Schow                                             197    45   M               5:44:19

     41    Ben Stone                         Bell and Co.          218    31   M               5:45:30

     42    Jack Cosner                       Tulsa Bone and         50    29   M               5:46:37

     43    Bobby Etheridge                   Tortoise Racing        70    39   M               5:46:40

     44    kevin klammer                     Hammerhead bike       116    57   M               5:46:52

     45    Jordan Chaney                     RBM/Mirage             35    51   M               5:47:02

     46    Pedro del Busto                   McKinney Velo          58    37   M               5:47:22

     47    Jeremy Wilson                     Aggress               238    41   M               5:48:01

     48    Scott Penrod                      CARVE                 171    45   M               5:51:18

     49    derek chavez                      team edge              37    33   M               5:51:31

     50    Rusty Stover                      PACC                  220    35   M               5:51:37

     51    Richard Anderson                  Cow Town Cyclin         4    39   M               5:53:11

     52    Austin Gardner                                           80    27   M               5:53:39

     53    Brian Parker                                            167    41   M               5:55:07

     54    Shane Waites                      River Dawg Raci       227    39   M               5:56:58

     55    Rick Phelan                       Tri-City Bicycl       173    49   M               5:57:27

     56    Andrew Neilson                    Sugar Cycles Fa       157    29   M               5:58:28

     57    Mark Fiegel                       360 Sports             75    42   M               5:59:57

     58    Jon Cotton                        Tortoise Racing        51    39   M               6:00:08

     59    steven allen                      Cadence Cyclery         2    36   M               6:01:01

     60    Dean Nix                          Cadence Cyclery       162    44   M               6:01:20

     61    Dennis Rathke                                           181    46   M               6:01:39

     62    Todd Geer                         Cycle Works            84    45   M               6:06:43

     63    Don Losawyer                                            127    53   M               6:08:04

     64    Chris Schaefer                                          192    38   M               6:09:17

     65    Jon Yetley                        www.sugarbottom       246    43   M               6:09:42

     66    Brian Mackey                      Team Soundpony        131    42   M               6:09:44

     67    Shawn Jones                       Midwest masters       113    43   M               6:09:57

     68    Jerry Profeta                     Crest/RBM             178    33   M               6:11:15

     69    TODD LANG                         Zoomers Bike &        120    39   M               6:11:25

     70    Thomas Mullins                    Zoe Fitness           154    40   M               6:14:45

     71    Craig Cormany                     Off Camber Cycl        49    41   M               6:15:51

     72    Warren Bradley                    Team LaS'port          22    29   M               6:16:29

     73    Carl Barrow                       LCR                    13    33   M               6:17:03

     74    David Hagen                       Off The Front          93    43   M               6:19:19

     75    Paul Hart                         Stanky Creek Cy       101    53   M               6:19:55

     76    Brent Wiruth                      Soundpony             241    39   M               6:21:12

     77    DENNY HESS                        CARVE                 103    39   M               6:23:26

     78    Wes Wright                        Bell & Company        243    51   M               6:24:32

     79    Cam Mayfield                      Park Place Deal       140    41   M               6:24:54

     80    Brent Peterson                    Biketek               172    42   M               6:27:08

     81    William Clark                     Hammerheadbikes        38    39   M               6:27:13

     82    conner blevins                    bike one racing        19    18   M               6:28:17

     83    David Bowen                       N/A                    21    42   M               6:28:23

     84    Brian Doyle                       360 Sports             63    49   M               6:29:04

     85    Mack Mckinney                     Dallas Bike Wor       144    41   M               6:30:13

     86    David Steiner                     Steiner               216    52   M               6:30:27

     87    Toby Russell                      Park Place Deal       188    33   M               6:34:09

     88    Joshua Storm                      Crest/RBM             219    33   M               6:34:50

     89    Bobby Bates                       Tortoise Racing        14    53   M               6:36:28

     90    Lancy Pitts                       Trek Wheel Work       176    54   M               6:37:02

     91    jamie Jeffries                    Ethos racing          110    44   M               6:37:37

     92    Adam Hart                         LOCO- Louisiana       100    34   M               6:38:02

     93    John Terrell                                            222    46   M               6:38:06

     94    Tom Attaway                       Frisco Cycling          8    39   M               6:39:13

     95    Christopher Brown                                        24    30   M               6:40:48

     96    James Logan                       Journeymen raci       125    51   M               6:41:03

     97    Dan Applegate                     Los Locos               5    47   M               6:41:21

     98    Richard Carr                      Neilson Devo           34    35   M               6:43:21

     99    Greg Schmidt                                            194    38   M               6:45:58

    100    Jeremy Ordaz                      Oak Cliff Bicyc       165    35   M               6:47:25



                                                                                                 Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

    101    Scott Scholl                      Arkansas Cyclin       196    49   M               6:48:43

    102    John Shears                       Off Camber Cycl       204    38   M               6:49:02

    103    chris dawson                      fit livin              55    40   M               6:49:56

    104    Robert Sisk                       Bikesport/Ion         210    41   M               6:50:05

    105    Joshua Campbell                   LCR                    31    38   M               6:50:47

    106    Matt Beall                        Dallas Bike Wor        15    31   M               6:50:55

    107    Jeff Arnaud                       Cow Town Cyclin         7    38   M               6:52:20

    108    Scott Long                                              126    47   M               6:54:19

    109    Scott OMara                       Trek/Team High        164    39   M               6:54:22

    110    Thomas Scheving                   USAF                  193    44   M               6:54:53

    111    Dan Schaeffer                     KCBC                  191    35   M               6:55:56

    112    Brian Smith                       Team LaS'port         213    59   M               6:55:57

    113    Brian Luce                        KCBC                  128    45   M               6:55:59

    114    Kenny Hottinger                   Spokes                249    45   M               6:58:48

    115    Ryan Johnson                                            709    41   M               6:59:23

    116    Kyle Murphy                       Off Camber Cycl       155    25   M               7:00:13

    117    Thomas Huber                      KCOI Boulevard        108    42   M               7:00:23

    118    Raymond Carpenter                 Team Phoenix           33    56   M               7:00:41

    119    Braham Belferman                                         17    40   M               7:01:37

    120    Nathan Watkins                    Clean3                228    37   M               7:02:40

    121    Garret Seacat                     High Gear Cycle       199    27   M               7:05:37

    122    christopher seeley                                      201    40   M               7:05:54

    123    Jeremy Maxwell                                          137    40   M               7:08:05

    124    Tom Hayden                        High Gear Cycle       102    41   M               7:08:16

    125    Tony Murrell                                            156     0   M               7:08:27

    126    Steven Hall                                              95    48   M               7:13:45

    127    Dave Neves                        Tortoise Racing       158    53   M               7:16:23

    128    Antoine Critc                     Arkansas Cyclin        53    28   M               7:19:45

    129    Daniel Ampleford                                          3    26   M               7:19:49

    130    John T. Scripture                 Team LaS'port         198    63   M               7:20:06

    131    Nicholas Volgas                   Spokes                224    24   M               7:20:40

    132    Larry Wagner                      N/A                   226    51   M               7:20:59

    133    Scott Devlin                                             60    48   M               7:21:01

    134    Ryan Moore                        Frisco Cycling        151    38   M               7:21:50

    135    Kyle Kruger                       Snapple               118    31   M               7:22:43

    136    jeff spikes                       iarchitecture         215    36   M               7:22:52

    137    Todd Brashear                     Oak Cliff Bicyc       248    40   M               7:23:40

    138    Brent Cutler                                             54    42   M               7:29:26

    139    Dayton Weeks                      Carr's Chain Re       231    32   M               7:29:38

    140    Jason Weeks                                             232    41   M               7:29:46

    141    mack pekar                        LCR                   170    37   M               7:31:25

    142    Hayden McLaughlin                                       145    14   M               7:31:34

    143    Steve Dawson                      PACC                   56    43   M               7:32:06

    144    Patrick Easterling                                       66    35   M               7:32:15

    145    JOHN NICHOLS                      FAST                  160    44   M               7:34:04

    146    Mike Johnson                      Golden Belt Bic       112    50   M               7:35:29

    147    Patrick Gilgour                   Neilson Devo           85    27   M               7:36:06

    148    Lance McLaughlin                  Whiteman MTB Gr       146    47   M               7:39:50

    149    Steven Hurless                    Cycleworks/moos       109    52   M               7:45:29

    150    Darryl McCauley                                         141    43   M               7:45:41

    151    Damian Brandt                                            23    37   M               7:46:58

    152    Rick Hoyt                         spokes                107    52   M               7:48:06

    153    William Grant                     Spokes                 90    34   M               7:48:33

    154    Shane Salley                                            189    37   M               7:53:58

    155    Christian Combs                   OffCamber              41    41   M               7:55:06

    156    Peter Rajcani                                           179    50   M               7:55:49

    157    Rodney Small                      carr's                212    41   M               8:02:14

    158    David Yarbrough                   Spokes                245    42   M               8:02:26

    159    Simon Sanghera                                          190    33   M               8:05:02

    160    Scott Richards                    Lake Charles Ra       184    34   M               8:05:30

    161    John Conner                       Arkansas Cyclin        43    34   M               8:11:38

    162    jerry brown                                              25    56   M               8:11:39

    163    Mike Simmons                      Spokes                207    44   M               8:13:11

    164    william hanna                     mercy/Champion         96    52   M               8:13:27

    165    Steve Dyer                                               65    45   M               8:14:36

    166    Kevin Winters                     Ethos Racing          240    45   M               8:16:59

    167    Austin Gardner                    Off Camber             81    27   M               8:17:47

    168    Cliff Li                          Spokes                123    42   M               8:25:12

    169    Mark Macklin                      Filth And Fury        132    41   M               8:33:54

    170    Gerard Arantowicz                 Cow Town Cyclin         6    44   M               8:34:47

    171    Will Ramsay                                             180    36   M               8:37:32

    172    Justin Marsteller                                       134    33   M               8:42:11

     DNF    Tom Burks                         CARVE                  30    67   M                      

     DNF    carter chappell                                          36    32   M                      

     DNF    Brad Cooper                                              47    50   M                      

     DNF    Leroy Cooper                      Whiteman Mounta        48    53   M                      

     DNF    Adam Deal                         OCC                    57    34   M                      

     DNF    Deepak Devegowda                                         59    38   M                      

     DNF    Judge Dobrient                                           61    45   M                      

     DNF    Aaron Elwell                      HighGear/TwinSi        67    35   M                      

     DNF    doug errett                       Zoomers Bike &         69    40   M                      

     DNF    Brian Fitzpatrick                 McKinney Velo          76    39   M                      

     DNF    Chris Gardner                                            82    40   M                      

     DNF    Jack Goatcher                     Spokes                 86    63   M                      

     DNF    gustavo gomez                     Fayetteville Wh        88    36   M                      

     DNF    Alfredo Gonzalez                                         89    40   M                      

     DNF    Tim Greene                        Cow Town Cyclin        91    51   M                      

     DNF    Raymond Hall                      Bicycles of Tul        94    39   M                      

     DNF    craig harding                     my wife inc            98    43   M                      

     DNF    Brad Hopper                       Journeymen Raci       105    36   M                      

     DNF    Zac Horton                                              106    28   M                      

     DNF    Bryan Larson                                            121    39   M                      

     DNF    Shawn Lueth                       NA                    130    46   M                      

     DNF    Matthew Malone                    Dallas Bike Wor       133    30   M                      

     DNF    Michael Mathews                   Cowntown              136    30   M                      

     DNF    Jerry Mensinger                   Cycle Works, Li       147    42   M                      

     DNF    William Miller                    Whiteman              149    31   M                      

     DNF    mike nichols                      McKinney Velo         161    43   M                      

     DNF    Rodger Nutt                       McKinney Velo         163    39   M                      

     DNF    caleb pierce                      Arkansas Cyclin       175    26   M                      



                                                                                                 Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

     DNF    Randy Roberts                                           186    41   M                      

     DNF    John Sefcik                       S3 Racing             202    42   M                      

     DNF    T Kirk Slone                                            211    46   M                      

     DNF    Greg Sutterfield                  Team Lane             221    49   M                      

     DNF    Steven Treaster                                         223    **   M                      

     DNF    Brad Wadlow                                             225    44   M                      

     DNF    Lee Weatherall                                          229    39   M                      

     DNF    Frank Webber                      ORBEA TUFF-SHED       230    28   M                      

     DNF    Ryan West                         Off camber cycl       234    25   M                      

     DNF    Alan White                        Bike One Racing       235    38   M                      

     DNF    Lance Wilson                                            239    41   M                      

     DNF    Jamie Wynne                       Kuat Racks            244    39   M                      







 

RACE Women


                                                                                                 Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Jessica Rawlins                   Bicycles Plus         614    30   F               5:18:42

      2    Andrea Wilson                     Brickhouse Raci       617    32   F               5:40:07

      3    penny ficker                      DALLAS BIKE WOR       605    29   F               5:53:47

      4    Priscilla Cazer                   Arkansas Cyclin       602    34   F               5:55:52

      5    Laureen Coffelt                   Los Locos             603    44   F               6:01:18

      6    Sarah Shanks                                            618    30   F               6:01:33

      7    Akira Danielle DeLong             the bike crossi       604    35   F               6:09:40

      8    Lisa Hartman                      Sugar Cycles Fa       606    35   F               6:32:33

      9    Anna Assenmacher                  MORC                  601    45   F               6:44:11

     10    Kim Mclain                        LaSport               611    39   F               6:47:30

     11    Tammy Hottinger                   spokes                607    44   F               6:58:47

     12    Lorinda Putter                    Raintree Health       613    40   F               7:30:53

     13    Sally Logan                       Journey Men Rac       608    54   F               7:48:10

     14    karen dee williams                                      616    44   F               7:58:05

     DNF    LORI LOTT                         OFF CAMBER CYCL       609    43   F                      

     DNF    Mischa Martin                     Spokes                610    31   F                      







 

Single Speed


                                                                                                 Total  

    Place    Name                             Team               Bib No  Age Gend                Time  

      1    Brandon Melott                    Team Soundpony        713    29   M               4:45:19

      2    Sammy Davidson                    Soundpony             702    43   M               5:08:43

      3    peat henry                        Free Awsome           705    31   M               5:12:40

      4    Boomer Leopold                    Los locos             711    42   M               5:28:41

      5    Mark Gullett                      Kuat Racks            724    41   M               5:33:58

      6    Brian Guice                                             703    33   M               5:40:56

      7    Robin Oscar                       Motor Mile Raci       715    49   M               5:48:06

      8    ray porter                        oak cliff bicyc       716    56   M               5:50:53

      9    Matthew McCulley                  BPC/ACCM              723    25   M               5:55:05

     10    Steve Friedman                    Off The Front         722    37   M               5:55:53

     11    Chris Rodgers                     Off Camber Cycl       718    39   M               6:03:57

     12    Derek Prior                                             725    41   M               6:08:12

     13    max smith                         Arkansas Cyclin       720    39   M               6:27:49

     14    William Horvath                   NOMAMBO/East Ba       706    40   M               6:30:11

     15    Joey Hambuchen                                          704    29   M               6:31:11

     16    Stearns La Seur IV                TriShop.com           710    29   M               6:33:25

     17    Kyle Williams                     Iowa City Cycli       721    34   M               6:52:51

     18    jason sidwell                                           719    45   M               7:20:37

     19    jeremy chandler                   Riders Ready          701    39   M               7:28:59

     20    bill james                                              708    44   M               8:24:28

     DNF    Michael McCord                    Off Camber Cycl       712    30   M                      

     DNF    Larry Price                       McKinney Velo         717    53   M