Ouachita Challenge 2008 60 Mile RACE

Men

Place Number Time
Cat
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TEAM
CITY STATE AGE
1 175 4:30 M Jeff Winkler Bicycle Shack Racing Team Blue Springs MO 40
1 242 4:30 M Nathan Winkelmann Team Bike Lane Huntsville TX 26
2 243 4:30 M Luke Porter The Ride Conway AR 33
3 27 4:43 M David Boyd Team Bike Lane Houston TX 47
4 30 4:45 M Matt Brown High Gear Cyclery--Emporia KS Emporia KS 31
5 136 4:46 M James Mayo Competitive Cyclist Little Rock AR 38
6 80 4:46 M Stephen Hardy Dallas TX 32
7 253 4:52:36 M Craig Zediker competitive cyclist Little Rock AR 41
8 233 4:52:37 M Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters Garland TX 42
9 245 5:02 M Scott Womack Bicycles of Tulsa Tulsa OK 34
10 129 5:03:41 M Yater Lynch PACC Tyler TX 29
11 70 5:03:43 M Todd Gillihan Team Skin Coralville IA 44
12 238 5:04 M Jp Williams Dallas TX 36
13 107 5:05 M Matthew Kazanovicz TBS El Dorado AR 17
14 112 5:06 M Jarret Kinder Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Memphis TN 29
15 168 5:07 M Martin Palacios Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters Dallas TX 42
16 204 5:07:56 M Rick Sederberg Parkside/Subway Batesville AR 59
17 43 5:10:11 M Alan Corum AR Cycling Little Rock AR 35
18 184 5:10:57 M Chris Renshaw Trek/VW Tulsa OK 41
19 119 5:12:38 M Todd Lang RED ROCK RACING Cottonwood AZ 34
20 211 5:12:50 M Bobby Smith Kansas Singletrack Society (KSS) Winfield KS 43
21 176 5:12:57 M Brad Price McKinney Velo McKinney TX 39
22 114 5:14:27 M Kevin Klammer bicycles tulsa Tulsa OK 52
23 19 5:16:29 M Jason Betz Central LA 33
24 21 5:16:30 M Charles Bisantz Jack&Adams Austin TX 41
25 4 5:20:27 M Bart Beddingfield Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop Austin TX 44
26 55 5:20:32 M Ryan Dromgoole Dallas Bike Works/Hooters Denton TX 26
27 113 5:22:15 M Lonnie Kinkade Carve North Little Rock AR 42
28 3 5:25:16 M Rich Anderson Cowtown Cycling Team Lee'S Summit MO 34
29 164 5:26:06 M Bob Ocken Team Carve Little Rock AR 43
30 190 5:28:27 M Michael Roberts Tulsa OK 34
31 95 5:28:56 M Chris Irving R.B.'s Racing Arlington TN 48
32 125 5:33:05 M Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Kansas City MO 42
33 153 5:34:44 M Tim Mohn High Gear Emporia KS 40
34 217 5:35:44 M Garet Steinmetz Warrensburg MO 21
35 148 5:35:48 M Robert Metz DRJ Racing High Ridge MO 25
36 236 5:36:28 M Corey White Hobart OK 40
37 215 5:37:23 M Dusty Sopoci High Gear Cyclery--Emporia KS Maple Hill KS 32
38 130 5:38:26 M Daniel Lysk Competitive Cyclist Little Rock AR 36
39 118 5:40:58 M John Krause NRC/Pedalmasher Austin TX 47
40 71 5:47:15 M Stephen Goetzelman ATLAS Iowa City IA 36
41 58 5:48:09 M Charles Emmons Little Rock AR 33
42 165 5:49:21 M Gary Osborne Odin Telesystems Murphy TX 38
43 46 5:49:54 M Danny Darcey Little Rock AR 33
44 235 5:50:31 M Steven Wells Memphis Ripper Clan Memphis TN 38
45 44 5:50:53 M Troy Cowin Oklahoma City OK 31
46 120 5:51:33 M Jonathan Langworthy Team Redwheel Columbia MO 26
47 218 5:52:44 M Brian Sugg Team Cold Beer Little Rock AR 42
48 208 5:52:57 M Chris Shellenberger Neosho MO 34
49 38 5:53:55 M Randy Cartwright Cowtown Cycling Team Liberty MO 33
50 104 5:54:11 M Ian Jones Oxford Cycling Memphis TN 45
51 8 5:59:05 M Shaun Bain Team Bike Lane/MOAT The Woodlands TX 36
52 94 5:59:55 M Carlos Ibarra Team Bike Lane Houston TX 37
53 61 6:01:09 M Bob Finley Ardmore Cycling Club Ardmore OK 39
54 140 6:01:36 M Chase McKinney Dallas TX 25
55 63 6:03:04 M Derek Frenette Southlake TX 37
56 230 6:04:59 M Blake Wagner Team The Ride Conway AR 31
57 35 6:07:30 M Greg Buzanis Mad Duck Sports Irving TX 40
58 99 6:08:50 M Hanz Johansson Odin TeleSystems Richardson TX 44
59 191 6:10:35 M Elliott Rodda Winfield KS 44
60 202 6:11:18 M Garret Seacat High Gear Cyclery Emporia KS 22
61 91 6:11:59 M Paul Hughes O'Fallon MO 42
62 123 6:12:38 M Zeke Lilly Cycle South Blue Ridge GA 60
63 22 6:13:34 M Beto Boggiano Pure Austin Fitness Austin TX 41
64 116 6:13:59 M Steve Kramer Southern Elite/ Sun & Ski Heath TX 51
65 40 6:15:25 M Michael Classen Topeka KS 51
66 170 6:20:30 M Roger Paschall The Ride Greers Ferry AR 36
67 64 6:21:12 M Todd Gallagher Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 33
68 248 6:21:47 M Robert Wray Nashville TN 37
69 135 6:23:34 M Jasen Matyas CMC Franklin MO 29
70 155 6:24:11 M Jeremy Morse B & B Bikes Duncanville TX 23
71 254 6:25:05 M Alec Zwiaska Bossier City LA 28
72 183 6:25:06 M Justin Reneau Sportspectrum Stonewall LA 25
73 179 6:29:16 M Scott Randall Bonehead Baton Rouge LA 44
74 74 6:30:30 M Brent Gowin Shawnee KS 28
75 67 6:30:35 M Ed Garrison Stanky Creek Cycling Cordova TN 48
76 72 6:31:07 M Michael Golden TBS Downsville LA 46
77 102 6:35:22 M David Johnson Colorado Springs CO 44
78 20 6:35:43 M Eric Biebighauser Jacksonville TX 26
79 206 6:36:18 M Tony Senase Team Odin Garland TX 44
80 174 6:37:15 M Rick Plite Founders Ale Racing Comstock Park MI 49
81 159 6:38:22 M Dave Neves Denton TX 48
82 209 6:39:42 M Mark Singleton Little Rock AR 9
83 6 6:41:36 M Jason Ozenberger Columbia Bicycle Club Racing Team Columbia MO 33
84 189 6:43:22 M Brandon Roberts Claremore OK 34
85 5 6:44:15 M Robb Ayers Perryville AR 43
86 167 6:49:07 M Larry Owens Conway AR 42
87 85 6:50:36 M Marvin Hester Mirage Garland TX 59
88 200 6:51:36 M Scott Scholl CARVE Jacksonville AR 44
89 250 6:53:32 M Wes Wright Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 43
90 92 6:54:28 M Hal Hunt Owasso OK 49
91 93 6:59:33 M Steven Hurless Lincoln NE 47
92 151 7:00:40 M Steve Miller CBC Race Team Columbia MO 43
93 97 7:00:44 M Greg Jeffers Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 43
94 37 7:00:56 M Lorne Carroll Kansas City MO 32
95 195 7:01:44 M Hall S Allen TX 33
96 17 7:03:12 M Tony Belmont Gear Head Hot Springs AR 35
97 220 7:05:06 M Philip Teitel P -n- J -n- J Houston TX 40
98 239 7:05:15 M Kevin Williams Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 25
99 98 7:05:33 M Zane Jeffers Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 15
100 110 7:06:01 M Paul Kelly none Baton Rouge LA 45
101 160 7:06:21 M Robert Newcome Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 43
102 9 7:09:09 M Chris Baldock Chesterfield MO 37
103 33 7:09:43 M Tom Burks Central Arkansas Velo Little Rock AR 60
104 16 7:16:25 M Kenneth Bedford T B S Paris TX 52
105 10 7:17:58 M Clint Barber TBS Powderly TX 36
106 161 7:18:24 M Jim Norman Tulsa OK 42
107 51 7:19:21 M Lance Dixon Papillion NE 41
108 252 7:19:36 M Adam Xaysuda The Ride Russellville AR 23
109 127 7:22:39 M Mike Long Rockwall TX 50
110 83 7:22:43 M Andy Harris Team NRC/Pedalmasher Ardmore OK 41
111 124 7:28:34 M Mark Little Benton AR 50
112 101 7:30:55 M Darrel Johnson Killeen TX 22
113 289 7:33:35 M Jerry McNutt Mesquite TX 46
114 196 7:36:47 M Eric Saggars Olathe KS 40
115 132 7:37:42 M Robert Mangan CARVE North Little Rock AR 31
116 180 7:37:43 M Cody Rankin Little Rock AR 34
117 77 7:38:58 M Jeremy Gwin Story AR 33
118 28 7:53:06 M Brian Brennfoerder Big Pig Racing Plano TX 36
119 69 7:53:52 M Todd Geer Omaha NE 42
120 203 7:57:12 M Dan Searle Nashville TN 35
121 288 8:00:22 M Todd Hopwood Springdale AR 46
122 48 8:11:39 M Jeff Davis Highlander Russellville AR 37
123 24 8:13:22 M Christopher Bopp redwheel Jefferson City MO 23
124 219 8:13:25 M Adam Taylor Memphis TN 33
125 12 8:22:28 M Brett Batson CEDG Tulsa OK 33
126 164 8:22:29 M Bob Ocken Team Carve Little Rock AR 43
127 11 9:17:52 M Steve Barger Conway AR 44
128 223 9:20:11 M Richard Thompson Arkansas Cycling and Fitness Sherwood AR 61

Single Speed

Place Number Time
Cat
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TEAM
CITY STATE AGE
1 108 5:11:12 SS Matthew Keeven MESA CYCLES O'Fallon MO 32
2 57 5:11:13 SS Carey Edwards GORC Saint Louis MO 34
3 75 5:19:11 SS Hardwick Gregg Helena AL 54
4 59 5:25:46 SS Marc Engelhardt Team Seagal Maplewood MO 31
5 86 5:29:34 SS Brad Hicks team seagal/ St. Louis MO 29
6 115 5:33:56 SS Eddie Klein Team Seagal St. Louis MO 28
7 26 5:38:21 M David Bowen Parkside/Subway Arkedelphia AR 37
8 199 5:44:51 M Greg Sandknop Team Seagal Maplewood MO 31
9 231 5:46:29 M Larry Wagner Parkside/Subway Hot Springs AR 46
10 76 5:53:57 SS Matt Grothoff Team Seagal Manchester MO 27
11 154 6:04:59 SS Adam Moore Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Hot Springs AR 34
12 105 6:11:36 SS Keith Jordan The Ride Conway AR 37
13 227 6:15:39 SS Marshall Urbanosky Dorba Fort Worth TX 37
14 78 6:23:37 SS Mike Hanna team seagal/ St Louis MO 30
15 142 6:32:44 SS Tom McMillan Dorba Sanger TX 55
16 210 6:34:09 SS Aaron Smith AMS Business Club Grand Rapids MI 34
17 18 6:34:55 SS Pete Bermudez Springfield MO 60
18 149 6:38:49 SS Gus Miller na Seward NE 44
19 147 6:55:31 SS Jeff Metcalf bot Sand Springs OK 49
20 31 7:05:00 SS Andrew Bui Baylor Cycling Waco TX 22
21 213 7:31:52 SS Nicholas Smith Red Wheel Jeffersoncity MO 32
22 251 7:33:52 SS William Wright Notso Fast Arlington TN 40
23 158 7:55:27 SS Andrew Neidert Team Red WHeel Jefferson City MO 29
24 171 8:49:18 SS Nate Phelps AMS Business Club Grand Rapids MI 41
25 103 DNF SS Ryan Johnson Competitive Cyclist Little Rock AR 36

Women

Place Number Time
Cat
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TEAM
CITY STATE AGE
1 128 5:15:03 F Carey Lowery Outdoor Store Athens TN 39
2 185 5:23 F Leslie Reuter Bicycle Sport Shop Cedar Park TX 38
3 173 5:50:18 F Patti Plagmann Team Bike Lane Houston TX 44
4 117 5:50:56 F Sara Krause Trek/VW Austin TX 31
5 41 6:45:15 F Linda Cole los locos Olive Branch MS 41
6 186 7:01:57 F Cathy Riedy 360 Racing Topeka KS 47
7 228 7:09:41 F Julie Urlaub Team Bikesport Houston TX 41
8 246 7:11:51 F Jocelyn Wood TriMettle Broken Arrow OK 31
9 166 7:13:34 F Rebecca Osborne Odin Telesystems Murphy TX 35
10 241 7:22:54 F Susan Williams Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Memphis TN 42
11 7 7:43:38 F Bonnie Bain Team Bike Lane/MOAT The Woodlands TX 37
12 60 8:07:52 F Leona Essman Danville AR 38
13 221 8:12:41 F Addie Teo Velo Bella-Kona Sherwood AR 38
14 150 9:15:28 F Sarah Miller CARVE North Little Rock AR 27
15 216 9:20:13 F Pamela Stehle Little Rock AR 45
16 68 9:41:27 F Jessica Gayle Lake Charles LA 33
17 192 10:00:00 F Lindsay Rodkey Velo Bella-Kona Bloomington IN 28

Women Single Speed

Place Number Time
Cat
FIRST NAME
LAST NAME
TEAM
CITY STATE AGE
1 169 7:08:53 FSS Sara Parrish Springfield MO 40