Ouachita Challenge 2009 60 Mile RACE
BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME
TEAM
AGE
CITY
STATE
TIME PLACE
83 Jeff Kerkove Team Topeak-Ergon 31 Fort Collins CO 4:50.29 1st
168 Noah Singer Competitive Cyclist 23 Little Rock AR 4:55.28 2nd
213 Jeff Winkler St. Johns Powerful Medicine 41 Blue Springs MO 5:00.28 3rd
148 Chris Renshaw 918XC 42 Tulsa OK 5:01.16 4th
181 Stewart Stafford Bicycle Sport Shop 46 Austin TX 5:04.37 5th
19 Mike Best TOC/Gateway Cycling 35 Ashland MO 5:05.08 6th
67 Raymond Hall 918XC.com 35 Sand Springs OK 5:15.32 7th
176 Toby Smith Park Place Lexus 35 Denton TX 5:23.43 8th
95 Boomer Leopold Los Locos 38 Germantown TN 5:26.00 9th
25 Tom Brandish Dallas Bike Works 38 McKinney TX 5:27.00 10th
16 John Baxendale Beef & Pie Cycling 45 Austin TX 5:27.58 11th
65 Russell Griffin Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 35 Memphis TN 5:33.42 12th
43 Douglas Davis Gateway Cycling Club 41 Defiance MO 5:34.40 13th
165 Hap Seliga Competitive Cyclist 39 Little Rock AR 5:36.14 14th
98 Sonya Looney Team Topeak-Ergon 25 Boulder CO 5:39.29 15th
130 Andrew Oberst Los Locos 30 Memphis TN 5:39.30 16th
41 Danny Darcey 34 Little Rock AR 5:44.06 17th
221 Craig Zediker Competitive Cyclist 42 Little Rock AR 5:44.18 18th
152 Scott Robertson 38 Tulsa OK 5:45.19 19th
183 Pat Stephens 53 Longview TX 5:45.50 20th
125 Robert Mooney Arkansas Cyclcing & Fitness 35 Sherwood AR 5:46.45 21st
139 Scott Penrod CARVE 41 Maumelle AR 5:48.46 22nd
86 Kevin Klammer Bicycles of Tulsa 53 Tulsa OK 5:50.03 23rd
204 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works 43 Dallas TX 5:52.07 24th
143 Larry Price Flow Media Graphics 49 Ladera Ranch CA 5:52.50 25th
100 Rey Madolora Ozone Bikes 30 Austin TX 5:53.44 26th
93 Tige Lamb Cowtown Cycling Team 39 Lenexa KS 5:54.37 27th
134 Jason Ozenberger Columbia Bicycle Club Racing Team 34 Columbia MO 5:55.40 28th
87 Jason Kleweno CBC Race Team 42 Columba MO 5:59.26 29th
119 Rich Miller McKinney Velo 43 Dallas TX 6:00.00 30th
150 Pete Ridilla 918XC 24 Tulsa OK 6:00.43 31st
138 Gregg Pattison 47 Lakeville MN 6:03.40 32nd
84 Lonnie Kinkade CARVE 43 NLR AR 6:04.33 33rd
48 Charles Emmons CARVE 34 Little Rock AR 6:04.52 34th
57 Todd Gallagher Bell & Company Mountain Biking 34 NLR AR 6:08.45 35th
22 Charles Bisantz Jack & Adams 42 Austin TX 6:11.14 36th
53 Derek Frenette 38 Southlake TX 6:11.15 37th
108 Chase McKinney Dallas Bike Works / Hooters 26 Dallas TX 6:13.10 38th
80 Alan Johnson Team in Training 44 Dallas TX 6:16.28 39th
171 Bobby Smith Kansas Singletrack Society (KSS) 44 Winfield KS 6:17.08 40th
123 Tim Mohn High Gear Cyclery Emporia 41 Emporia KS 6:17.35 41st
173 Christina Smith Veloforma 36 Denton TX 6:17.40 42nd
78 Zane Jeffers Bell & Company Mountain Biking 16 NLR AR 6:17.48 43rd
135 Martin Palacios Dallas Bike Works 42 Dallas TX 6:18.16 44th
76 Chris Irving RB's Racing 49 Arlington TN 6:18.18 45th
180 Dusty Sopoci High Gear Cyclery 33 Maple Hill KS 6:19.22 46th
34 Mike Classen Cowtown Cycling Team 52 Topeka KS 6:25.35 47th
182 Garet Steinmetz 22 Warrensburg MO 6:25.43 48th
107 Brian McGrath Sugar Cycles - 180 24 Houston TX 6:26.00 49th
128 Andrew Neilson Sugar Cycles-180 25 Houston TX 6:26.00 50th
20 Jason Betz 34 Central LA 6:27.12 51st
26 Matt Brown High Gear Cyclery 32 Emporia KS 6:27.12 52nd
54 Stuart Frey Dallas Bike Works 34 Forney TX 6:27.40 53rd
1 Hill Abell Austin Flyers 51 Austin TX 6:28.43 54th
99 Daniel Lysk Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 37 Little Rock AR 6:29.05 55th
144 Derek Prior 37 St. Louis MO 6:30.11 56th
153 Isaac Robinson 32 Dallas TX 6:33.05 57th
131 Gary Osborne Odin Telesystems 39 Murphy TX 6:35.24 58th
40 Lelan Dains High Gear 25 Emporia KS 6:36.05 59th
209 Matt Wick Blue's Boy 34 Coppell TX 6:39.35 60th
58 Todd Geer Cycle Works 41 Omaha NE 6:40.03 61st
112 Jerry Mensinger Cycle Works, Lincoln,NE 38 Omaha NE 6:40.03 62nd
155 Elliott Rodda 45 Winfield KS 6:40.55 63rd
162 Garret Seacat High Gear Cyclery 23 Emporia KS 6:40.55 64th
129 Robert Newcome Bell & Company Mountain Biking 44 Nlr AR 6:41.19 65th
70 Chris Hillen 48 Coppell TX 6:41.29 66th
50 Chris Ferguson Dallas Bike Works 30 Rockwall TX 6:45.44 67th
52 Stephen Franklin Los Locos 39 Germantown TN 6:46.53 68th
79 Wayne Johns 54 Dallas TX 6:50.29 69th
217 Wes Wright Bell & Company Mountain Biking 44 NLR AR 6:52.45 70th
6 Dathan Atchison Downhill Bikes/Ridge Runner Sports 40 Branson MO 6:55.57 71st
66 Iain Hackett Hammerhead Bikes 44 Austin TX 6:58.00 72nd
116 Bibi Miller Moritz Chevrolet Cycling 35 Dallas TX 6:58.24 73rd
30 Greg Buzanis Team Pepe 41 Irving TX 6:58.26 74th
110 Jerry McNutt Dallas Bike Works 47 Mesquite TX 6:59.35 75th
205 John Waller 26 Topeka KS 7:00.00 76th
71 Clay Holder 32 Tulsa OK 7:00.52 77th
154 Sol Robinson 36 Dallas TX 7:02.38 78th
177 Jeff Soape 38 Longview TX 7:04.26 79th
35 John Conner Arkansas Cycling And Fitness 30 Maumelle AR 7:04.33 80th
92 Yves Lafortune 34 Grapevine TX 7:05.50 81st
12 Andy Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 28 Maumelle AR 7:07.31 82nd
29 Dave Burnett 360 Racing 46 Lee's Summit MO 7:08.00 83rd
23 Ben Bolin In-A-Tub 39 Kansas City MO 7:08.51 84th
299 Frank Webber CARVE 24 Little Rock AR 7:12.22 85th
60 Dan Gierer Cow Town 37 Kansas City MO 7:12.51 86th
137 Micah Patterson AR Cycle 29 Scott AR 7:13.40 87th
147 Cody Rankin CARVE 35 Little Rock AR 7:15.06 88th
215 Mike Wise Team High Gear 49 Emporia KS 7:15.20 89th
7 Robb Ayers 44 Perryville AR 7:16.38 90th
159 Scott Saunders Carve 51 NLR AR 7:22.12 91st
178 Craig Sommerfeldt Team in Training 35 Richardson TX 7:22.14 92nd
211 Susan Williams Memphis Velo/Smith and Nephew 43 Memphis TN 7:22.30 93rd
196 Steve Tips 48 Southlake TX 7:22.33 94th
199 Julie Urlaub Team Bikesport 42 Houston TX 7:22.40 95th
122 Tanner Mixon 22 Starkville MS 7:25.07 96th
179 Kris Sonderup Cycle Works/Mooses Tooth 48 Lincoln NE 7:25.40 97th
88 Brent Kline 26 Chillicothe MO 7:26.44 98th
59 Lisa Gibson Bikesport 46 Houston TX 7:27.27 99th
47 Chuck Easterling Bell & Company Mountain Biking 53 NLR AR 7:29.25 100th
9 Christian Baldock The PLF 38 Ballwin MO 7:32.10 101st
21 Eric Biebighauser 27 Jacksonville TX 7:35.01 102nd
14 Bobby Bates Real T Team/Tortoise Racing 49 Aubrey TX 7:35.47 103rd
77 Greg Jeffers Bell & Company Mountain Biking 44 NLR AR 7:37.30 104th
166 Tony Senase Team Odin 45 Garland TX 7:37.43 105th
141 Rick Plite Founders Ale/ Alger Racing 50 Comstock Park MI 7:41.47 106th
161 Richard Scofield Real-T-Team / Tortoise Racing 61 Denton TX 7:42.00 107th
15 John Battle TBS 40 Russellville AR 7:42.05 108th
63 Todd Gray Real T Team / Tortoise Racing 43 Denton TX 7:42.33 109th
13 Jim Barton Arkansas Cycling & Fitness 53 Maumelle AR 7:43.43 110th
28 Tom Burks Central Arkansas Velo 63 Little Rock AR 7:45.02 111th
126 Jeremy Morse Dallas Bike Works 25 Dallas TX 7:46.00 112th
146 Scott Randall 47 Baton Rouge LA 7:48.05 113th
39 Clay Crymes Dirt Rag 42 Fayetteville AR 7:50.30 114th
109 Tim McKuin Competitive Cyclist 29 Little Rock AR 7:50.45 115th
198 Drew Tucker Team in Training 44 Richardson TX 7:53.30 116th
115 Barbie Miller Midwest Fat Tire Series 45 Columbia MO 7:55.18 117th
136 Chris Patrick 46 Flower Mound TX 7:55.19 118th
97 Lisa Longinotti LISA INC 48 Little Rock AR 7:55.55 119th
191 Philip Teitel P -n- J -n- J 41 Houston TX 7:56.03 120th
184 Chad Stoerner Team Last Home 26 Dallas TX 7:57.54 121st
197 Sonya Tomes Team Red Wheel 36 Jefferson City MO 7:57.56 122nd
31 Doug Campbell Team in Training 46 Highland Village TX 7:59.25 123rd
157 Jonathan Romo J. Romo, Inc. 41 Colleyville TX 8:01.37 124th
103 Brook Mayberry 45 Edmond OK 8:03.30 125th
188 Kyle Swenor Cope Creek Farm Riderz 29 Plano TX 8:09.35 126th
132 Rebecca Osborne Odin Telesystems 36 Murphy TX 8:10.06 127th
75 Thomas Huber Earthriders 38 Blue Springs MO 8:15.59 128th
140 Mia Phillips 43 Republic MO 8:17.45 129th
219 Kendal Young 15 Mineral Wells TX 8:18.27 130th
220 Shawn Young 44 Mineral Wells TX 8:18.28 131st
222 Jennifer Marlowe Rockwall Cycling 22 8:18.54 132nd
91 Luke Kuschmeader Team Kuat 27 Battlefield MO 8:19.12 133rd
124 Beau Moneyham Team Kuat 30 Springfield MO 8:19.16 134th
114 Sandra Milasta 34 Memphis TN 8:19.30 135th
224 Oliver Sturm 39 Memphis TN 8:19.32 136th
18 Mitch Bernskoetter 33 Chillicothe MO 8:20.00 137th
56 Rob Gaertner Prior Experience, NOW WITH VAN! 41 Lakewood CO 8:20.03 138th
44 Jeff Davis 38 Russellville AR 8:20.55 139th
174 Randy Smith High Gear Cyclery 54 Emporia KS 8:25.45 140th
8 Keith Baker Cowtown Cycling Team 52 Lawrence KS 8:26.22 141st
85 Steve Kirsch 39 Leawood KS 8:31.00 142nd
201 Bryan Vasek 27 Dallas TX 8:32.21 143rd
187 Greg Sutterfield Maxx 45 Russellville AR 8:35.41 144th
189 Adam Taylor 34 Memphis TN 8:38.01 145th
89 Jessica Kovarik CBC Race Team 52 Columbia MO 8:39.02 146th
4 Gerard Arantowicz Cowtown Cycling Team 40 Baldwin City KS 8:41.19 147th
101 Loreen Mattson Mesa Cycles 41 St. Louis MO 8:42.51 148th
105 Jeffrey McAhren 39 Coppell TX 8:42.51 149th
175 Roger Smith Arkansas Cycling and Fitness 61 Little Rock AR 8:44.13 150th
223 Pam Jackson 8:46.12 151st
214 Bobby Wintle High Gear 24 Emporia KS 8:50.15 152nd
121 Steve Miller CBC Race Team 44 Columbia MO 8:53.30 153rd
106 Randy McCranie Team in Training 46 Carrollton TX 8:54.23 154th
300 David Ballard Last Hope 22 Dallas TX 8:54.49 155th
81 Kathy Johnson Team in Training 39 Dallas TX 9:06.21 156th
186 Tom Streety 53 Dallas TX 9:10.25 157th
94 Larson Leidig Team in Training 37 Fort Worth TX 9:13.10 158th
64 Tim Greene 47 Overland Park KS 9:13.12 159th
45 Jeromy Denton Real T Team / Tortoise Racing 35 Grapevine TX 9:17.28 160th
156 Lindsay Rodkey Velo Bella 29 Bloomington IN 10:13.10 161st
2 Wayne Acree 39 Little Rock AR DNF
3 Dan Applegate Los Locos 43 Memphis TN DNF
5 Mark Arcelle 54 Olive Branch MS DNF
10 Payte Baldwin Team in Training 48 Hurst TX DNF
11 Brent Barrett Los Locos 44 Germantown TN DNF
17 Justin Berndt NRC/Pedalmasher 28 Roanoke TX DNF
24 Don Booker Mad Duck Cyclery 42 Sachse TX DNF
27 Cynthia Bryan Lone Star AR 45 Houston TX DNF
32 Randy Cartwright Cowtown Cycling Team 34 Liberty MO DNF
33 Mike Cassibry Boardtown Bikes 24 Starkville MS DNF
36 Randall Cook Real T Team / Tortise Racing 39 Farmersville TX DNF
37 Brian Cox Tyler Junior College 41 Tyler TX DNF
38 Antonine Crite 24 Alexander AR DNF
42 Shawn Daurelio Dallas Bike Works / Hooter 27 Dallas TX DNF
46 Matthew Denton Real T Team / Tortoise Racing 39 Aubrey TX DNF
49 Paul Ervin 41 Poteau OK DNF
51 Todd Fox Mad Duck 50 Southlake TX DNF
55 Mike Friedrichsmeyer CARVE 51 NLR AR DNF
61 Nick Gonzales Team Bike Lane 42 Houston TX DNF
62 Ben Gray Harbor Homes Inc. 40 Norman OK DNF
68 Craig Harding my wife inc 39 Lees Summit MO DNF
69 Stephen Hardy Dallas Bike Works 33 Dallas TX DNF
72 Robby Holditch Los Locos 32 Memphis TN DNF
73 Karen Holtmann Mesa Cycles 39 Ballwin MO DNF
74 James Howton 35 Ward AR DNF
82 Paul Kelly 46 Baton Rouge LA DNF
90 Steve Kramer Southern Elite/ Sun & Ski 52 Heath TX DNF
96 Wade Litsey 31 Fayetteville AR DNF
102 Jasen Matyas CBC Race Team 30 Franklin MO DNF
104 James Mayo 39 Little Rock AR DNF
111 Drew Medlock Competitive Cyclist 31 Little Rock AR DNF
117 Brad Miller Columbia Multisport Club 43 Columbia MO DNF
118 Chris Miller Columbia Multisport Club 18 Columbia MO DNF
120 Sarah Miller CARVE 28 North Little Rock AR DNF
127 Dennis Motley Team in Training 44 Garland TX DNF
133 Forrest Owens Los Locos 41 Memphis TN DNF
142 Michael Popovici 27 Dallas TX DNF
145 Curtis Racher Bell and Company 37 NLR AR DNF
149 Dustin Ridgway CRRC 33 Purcell OK DNF
151 Mitch Rillema 38 Grapevine TX DNF
158 Darryl Rosenfeld Gary Fisher / Subaru / Bike Barn 41 Bellaire TX DNF
160 Jimm Schroeder Bike Lane Houston 41 Conroe TX DNF
163 Rick Sederberg Bell and Company 41 NLR AR DNF
164 Paul Sedillo Bikesport 44 Houston TX DNF
167 Junior Shoemaker CBC Race Team 46 Columbia MO DNF
169 Laura Singleton 51 Little Rock AR DNF
170 Mark Singleton 52 Little Rock AR DNF
172 Brad Smith 52 Longview TX DNF
185 Joshua Storm Matrix/RBM 29 McKinney TX DNF
190 John Taylor 32 Little Rock AR DNF
192 Addie Teo Velo Bella-Kona 39 Sherwood AR DNF
193 Greg Thomason 35 Austin TX DNF
194 Scott Thompson 50 Little Rock AR DNF
195 Terry Tinney Richardson Bike Mart 45 Dallas TX DNF
200 Lee Van Norman 46 Ballwin MO DNF
202 Salvador Vazquez CARVE 34 Clinton AR DNF
203 Robert Wade 37 Leawood KS DNF
206 Denise Weber Dallas Bikeworks/Hooters 40 Lewisville TX DNF
207 Corey White 41 Hobart OK DNF
208 Steve White 42 Springfield MO DNF
210 Jp Williams Dallas Bike Works 37 Dallas TX DNF
212 William Williams lone star ar 46 Houston TX DNF
216 Hannah Wright Bell and Company 16 NLR AR DNF
218 Dale Young Daikin AC/ Team Bicycles Inc 40 CO Springs CO DNF

Single Speed

BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM AGE CITY STATE TIME PLACE
BS30 Ben Shockey Vassago Cycles 31 Decorah IA 5:44.50 1st
BS20 Eddie Klein Team Seagal 29 St. Louis MO 5:46.26 2nd
BS12 Joe Graff Bicycle Sport Shop 455 Austin TX 6:13.20 3rd
BS34 John Wagner Cowtown 39 Salina KS 6:18.33 4th
BS6 Edward Chapman Mobile Velo 45 Mobile AL 6:21.13 5th
BS4 Erik Blaty CARVE 32 Little Rock AR 6:27.40 6th
BS22 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling 43 Kansas City MO 6:28.04 7th
BS15 Mike Hanna Team Seagal 31 Saint Louis MO 6:28.32 8th
BS27 Trevor Rockwell 24 Iowa Falls IA 6:47.34 9th
BS21 Brandon Lee Mobile Velo 32 Mobile AL 6:51.51 10th
BS9 Shawn Dunn 31 Prague OK 6:54.36 11th
BS33 Kevin Suggs Mobile Velo 35 Mobile AL 7:10.33 12th
BS40 Jeff Metcalf Bicyles of Tulsa 50 Sand Springs OK 7:12.03 13th
BS16 John Harter Cycle City 49 Turney MO 7:13.51 14th
BS19 Shadow Johns B & B Bikes 51 Duncanville TX 7:14.02 15th
BS28 Tagg Rogers Mobile Velo 37 Sims AL 7:19.30 16th
BS17 Alex Hernandez Big Pig Racing 43 Plano TX 7:21.10 17th
BS25 Al Northouse Zippy Ditch Riders Racing 61 Hudsonville MI 7:22.13 18th
BS14 Martin Hall Founders Ales Racing 51 Caledonia MI 7:32.00 19th
BS26 Bertram Reynolds 43 Caledonia MI 7:32.00 20th
BS29 David Schons Lewis & Clark 47 Little Rock AR 7:45.00 21st
BS31 Christopher Spencer 28 Millington TN 7:45.01 22nd
BS11 Brent Gowin Cow Town Cycling 29 Shawnee KS 7:53.55 23rd
BS5 William Phillips 23 8:31.10 24th
BS1 Jeffery Arnaud Cowtown Cycling 31 Lawrence KS 8:42.36 25th
BS18 Matt Hoffmeyer Team Seagal 28 St. Louis MO 8:51.14 26th
BS7 Jim Davis Trail Monster - GORC 41 O'Fallon MO 9:18.33 27th
BS8 Wendy Davis Trail Monster - GORC 40 O'Fallon MO 9:18.34 28th
BS3 Allen Black Team Zone / Parkside 36 Hotsprings AR 9:45.24 29th
BS10 Scott Engelstad Team Engy 38 Wichita KS DNF
BS13 Houston Gregory Ozone 38 Austin TX DNF
BS23 Ryan McCuller Mad Duck Cyclery 38 Denton TX DNF
BS24 Rusty Nail 43 Blue Springs MO DNF
BS36 Jeremy Wesson 35 Jackson MS DNF
BS37 Jeff Wilson Ozone 33 Austin TX DNF
BS38 Mark Wise Flathead Cycling 46 Houston TX DNF