Ouachita Challenge 2009 80 Mile RACE

BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE TIME PLACE
Y32 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works / Park Place Lexus Dallas TX 7:11.25 1st
Y70 Garth Prosser Cannondale Factory Racing Dubin OH 7:15.58 2nd
Y15 Cameron Chambers 360 Racing Overland Park KS 7:21.00 3rd
Y64 Jason Murrell Motor Mile Racing / Scotts Bikes Ocoee TN 7:35.56 4th
Y79 Yuki Saito Team Topeak-Ergon Denver CO 7:35.56 4th
Y28 Ryan Dromgoole Team PACC Denton TX 7:35.58 5th
Y6 Kip J. Biese Old Town Bike Shop CO Springs CO 7:40.23 7th
Y5 Clayton Bell Bell & Company Mountain Biking NLR AR 8:10.48 8th
Y19 Mark Cole CowTownRacing Spring Hill KS 8:13.11 9th
Y56 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Sherwood AR 8:20.03 10th
Y22 Corey Godfrey Cycle Work's/Moose's Tooth Lincoln NE 8:20.14 11th
Y55 Carey Lowery Blue Ridge GA 8:22.54 12th
Y87 Craig Stoeltzing 360 Racing Blue Springs MO 8:25.26 13th
Y14 Scott Capstack Kansas City MO 8:25.28 14th
Y92 Scott Womack 918XC Tulsa OK 8:37.00 15th
Y40 Jason Hilimire Gary Fisher 29er Crew Gunbarrel CO 8:38.00 16th
Y26 Tim Curtis Founders Ales Hastings MI 8:45.06 17th
Y80 John Sanborn Vassago Cycles/Dallas Bike Works Dallas TX 8:49.55 18th
Y23 Keith Gray Bicycles Inc Watauga TX 8:55.19 19th
Y85 Kyle Shour The Wheel Cyclery Gladstone MO 8:58.00 20th
Y51 Todd Lang RED ROCK RACING Cottonwood AZ 9:01.41 21st
Y37 Jason Gaikowski 360 Racing Lees Summit MO 9:03.10 22nd
Y72 Stan Prutz S3 Racing Baton Rouge LA 9:20.08 23rd
Y74 Lyle Riedy 360 Racing Topeka KS 9:24.03 24th
Y2 Sloane Anderson Bend OR 9:25.34 25th
Y8 Adam Blake DQYDJ Iowa City IA 9:26.28 26th
Y76 Aaron Robnett Fish Taco North Liberty IA 9:26.32 27th
Y39 Scott Dollar Bell & Company MTN Biking NLR AR 9:34.40 28th
Y18 Laureen Coffelt RB's CYCLERY Memphis TN 9:37.44 29th
Y60 John Michaels Birmingham AL 9:37.59 30th
Y77 Charley Rome Delta Racing Baton Rouge LA 9:40.36 31st
Y20 Kevin Conerly Brandon MS 9:42.52 32nd
Y9 Chris Block Bell and Co Conway AR 9:42.53 33rd
Y88 Shaun Taylor Sugar Cycles - 180 Energy Sugar Land TX 9:46.41 34th
Y49 Matt Kocian Big Pig Racing Fort Worth TX 9:52.07 35th
Y1 Robert Abell Bicycle Sport Shop Austin TX DNF
Y3 Phil Barnidge Team JAMBA Youngsville LA DNF
Y4 Greg Battista Accelerade Cycling Team Fayetteville AR DNF
Y7 Gregory Bigler Wilson Backcountry Sports Jackson WY DNF
Y10 Joshua Bornhorst Little Rock AR DNF
Y11 Brandon Bowen Longview TX DNF
Y12 Robert Brown Fort Worth TX DNF
Y13 Gerald Hart Central Arkansas Velo Little Rock AR DNF
Y16 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage Dallas TX DNF
Y17 Sorrell Chew Birmingham AL DNF
Y24 Steven Hall Allen TX DNF
Y25 Jeremy Haynes Cycle City Racing Parkville MO DNF
Y27 Scott Davis SPRINGFIELD BIKE CO. Springfield MO DNF
Y29 Matt Dutcher 360 Racing Lenexa KS DNF
Y30 Elias Ellsworth Precision Bikes Racing Lafayette LA DNF
Y31 Leona Essman Ouachita Cycling Team Danville AR DNF
Y33 Theodore Fleming 360 Racing Leawood KS DNF
Y34 Dustin Flint Tiger Cycling Foundation Baton Rouge LA DNF
Y35 Chris Hershey Cycle City Racing Kansas City MO DNF
Y36 Joe Fox CYCLE CITY RACING Kansas City MO DNF
Y38 Ed Garrison Stanky Creek Cycling Cordova TN DNF
Y41 Calvin Hill Solo Memphis TN DNF
Y42 Todd Holtmann Ghisallo Ballwin MO DNF
Y43 Brendon Jenks 360 Racing Prairie Village KS DNF
Y44 Eli Johnson OCC Parthanon AR DNF
Y45 Larry Jones Cycling City Racing Kansas City MO DNF
Y46 John Kelly North Little Rock AR DNF
Y47 Jarret Kinder Memphis Velo / Smith & Newphew Memphis TN DNF
Y48 Peter Knoop Memphis TN DNF
Y50 Mike Lacy Kansas City MO DNF
Y52 Zeke Lilly Blue Ridge GA DNF
Y53 Doug Long 360 Racing Chillicothe MO DNF
Y54 Don Losawyer PACC Arlington TX DNF
Y57 Cody Mathias Cycle City Racing Olathe KS DNF
Y58 John Mathias Olathe KS DNF
Y59 Brandon Melott Schlegel Bicycles Warr Acres OK DNF
Y61 Wiley Mosley I'M Pretty Austin TX DNF
Y62 Thomas Mullins Las Colinas TX DNF
Y63 Dale Murrell Ouachita Cycling Team Hatfield AR DNF
Y65 Kim Murrell Waste Services / Scotts Bikes Ocoee TN DNF
Y66 Ryan O' Dell Mohican OH DNF
Y67 Sara Parrish Springfield MO DNF
Y68 Roger Paschall Greers Ferry AR DNF
Y69 Lance Pope Chattanooga TN DNF
Y71 Wesley Pruitt Team The Ride Conway AR DNF
Y73 Kerry Rascher Team Subaru Flora IL DNF
Y75 Joshua Rivet Addis LA DNF
Y78 Mary Rota OCC Parthanon AR DNF
Y81 Andy Schuette Columbia Bike Club Columbia MO DNF
Y82 Dan Searle Nashville TN DNF
Y83 Kurt Searvogel Arkansas Cycle & Fitness Sheridan AR DNF
Y84 Derrick Seys Edmond OK DNF
Y86 Andrew Sisson Jarhead Lucas TX DNF
Y89 Schardt Tony Springfield Bike Co Battlefield MO DNF
Y90 Kevin Williams Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR DNF
Y91 Brent Wiruth Tulsa OK DNF
Y93 Jim Wood OhSoHard Birmingham AL DNF
Y94 Mark Wood Garland TX DNF
Y95 Robert Wray Nashville TN DNF

Single Speed

BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE TIME PLACE
YS10 Brian Fuhrmann Route 66 Chode Squad Waukon IA 8:24.10 1st
YS59 Dan Fuhrmann Parkside / Subway Hot Springs AR 8:31.10 2nd
YS3 David Bowen Parkside / Subway Arkedelphia AR 8:52.19 3rd
YS22 Alan Corum Parkside / Subway Hot Springs AR 9:00.00 4th
YS12 Matt Keeven Mesa Cycles Racing Team O'Fallon MO 9:04.57 5th
YS11 Hardwick Gregg BUMP Helena AL 9:20.05 6th
YS19 Philip Thompson Birmingham Velo Birmingham AL 9:24.55 7th
YS14 Adam Moore Arkansas Cycling & Fitness Hot Springs AR 9:39.41 8th
YS21 Larry Wagner Parkside / Subway Hot Springs AR 9:39.42 9th
YS16 Ray Porter B&B Bicycles Dallas TX 9:46.08 10th
YS1 Michael Balliet Birmingham AL DNF
YS2 Anthony Belmont Parkside Cycle Hot Springs AR DNF
YS4 Brian Brennfoerder Big Pig Racing Plano TX DNF
YS5 Ryan Cobourn Big Pig Racing Dallas TX DNF
YS6 Troy Cowin Trek Tulsa Oklahoma City OK DNF
YS7 Christopher Cronin War Axe Bicycles/BKB Lincoln NE DNF
YS8 Eric Doswell eDoz Frameworks Tulsa OK DNF
YS9 Joel Dyke Team Sexy Pants Kansas City KS DNF
YS13 Brent Marshall Tria Market / Ivan Leonard Birmingham AL DNF
YS15 Josh Patterson Team Bad Goat Racing / CycleCity Lawrence KS DNF
YS17 Ben Robbins Hot Springs AR DNF
YS18 Joshua S Bad Goat Racing Manhattan KS DNF