Ouachita Challenge 2007 RACE

Men

Place # Time
First
Last
Team
State
Age
1 612 4:50:37 Jason Sager FREE SAGER UT 32
2 589 4:51:08 Chris Ploch DRJ-Racing/Badger Cycles MO 29
3 493 4:51:22 Brian Eppen IA 28
4 640 4:56:59 Cully Todd Bear Naked Cannondale MTB Team IA 46
5 443 4:59:22 Jim Bell Grandstay Cycling MN 44
6 563 4:59:23 James Mayo AR 37
7 557 5:03:09 Matt Long CARVE/Orbea AR 34
8 509 5:03:55 Dwayne Goscinski DRJ-racing MO 36
9 703 5:05:17 Craig Zediker competitive cyclist AR 40
10 602 5:05:38 Chris Renshaw Team Raven OK 40
11 519 5:05:49 Stephen Hardy Dallas Bike Works TX 32
12 556 5:14:08 Boomer Leopold Los Locos TN 36
13 543 5:15:22 Jeff Kerkove Topeak-Ergon IA 29
14 631 5:19:12 Peter Stewart bike sport TX 50
15 651 5:20:19 Patrick West MOOTS CO 39
16 458 5:21:27 Kevin Burke Lincoln Plating NE 43
17 565 5:21:34 Andrew Medlock Competitive Cyclist AR 29
18 632 5:23:45 Craig Stoeltzing BikeSource MO 37
19 558 5:24:01 Richard Machycek Arkansas Cycling & Fitness AR 41
20 504 5:24:34 Todd Gillihan Team Skin IA 43
21 605 5:27:42 John Rigdon BikeSport TX 37
22 485 5:27:50 Scott Davis SPRINGFIELD BIKE MO 36
23 501 5:30:11 Daniel Fuhrmann Route 66 Chode Squad MO 30
24 595 5:30:58 Brad Price Bikes Inc. TX 38
25 643 5:32:12 Nathan Vandiver The Ride AR 26
26 530 5:34:41 Dan Hughes Sunflower Outdoor & Bike Shop KS 38
27 636 5:36:37 Beau Theriot The Ride AR 25
28 515 5:36:03 Dennis Grelk Badger Cycles IA 28
29 462 5:40:35 Scott Capstack MO 36
30 630 5:41:03 Pat Stephens TX 51
31 475 5:41:15 Jon Cotton Tortoise Racing TX 33
32 596 5:43:08 Larry Price Team Bicycles Inc. CA 47
33 545 5:44:38 Kevin Klammer bicycles of tulsa OK 51
34 649 5:45:06 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works/Team Hooters TX 41
35 494 5:45:13 Bobby Etheridge Tortoise Racing TX 33
36 635 5:47:28 Josh Taylor LOCALCYCLING.COM/TREK OF KC KS 37
37 648 5:48:48 Steven Wall Team TBS AR 36
38 609 5:50:05 Charley Rome NRC/Pedalmasher LA 44
39 621 5:51:07 Bobby Smith Raven Mountain Bike Team KS 42
40 619 5:54:56 Rick Sederberg AR 36
41 431 5:58:28 Wayne Acree TX 37
42 466 6:01:33 Jordan Chaney Mirage TX 45
43 597 6:01:55 Derek Prior MO 35
44 575 6:01:55 Scott Mortimer DRJ MO 36
45 579 6:03:31 Bob Ocken AR 44
46 532 6:04:38 Chris Irving R.B.'s Cyclery TN 47
47 628 6:05:19 Sam St. Pierre Sports Hut MN 51
48 534 6:06:06 Hanz Johansson Odin TeleSystems TX 43
49 522 6:06:57 Calvin Hill Los Locos TN 36
50 573 6:08:41 Tim Mohn High Gear Cyclery KS 39
51 468 6:09:32 Grant Clayton Rocky Mounts/ Izze CO 43
52 568 6:09:53 Ryan Meschke SPRINGFIELD BIKE MO 32
53 467 6:15:14 Kristopher Chelette TX 36
54 502 6:15:32 Jason Gaikowski NY 37
55 536 6:15:32 Ian Jones TN 44
56 524 6:19:04 Robby Holditch Los Locos TN 30
57 657 6:20:20 Brent Wiruth OK 33
58 505 6:21:17 Corey Godfrey Cycle Work's/Moose's Tooth NE 32
59 588 6:23:33 Scott Penrod CARVE AR 39
60 653 6:23:46 Corey White Kiowa Country Renegades OK 39
61 599 6:25:32 Wesley Pruitt Team The Ride AR 26
62 444 6:25:54 Aaron Benetti Team Infinit MO 31
63 506 6:27:32 Nick Gonzales Bikesport TX 40
64 442 6:28:19 Clayton Bell Bell & Company Mountain Biking AR 24
65 800 6:28:32 Jason Feagans Cycles Unlimited MO 32
66 661 6:30:12 Dale Young Bicycles Inc TX 38
67 450 6:30:12 Brandon Bowen Holyspoke Racing TX 37
68 562 6:32:54 Jim Wood AL 34
69 499 6:34:53 Stephen Franklin Memphis Velo TN 37
70 580 6:35:55 Gary Osborne Odin Telesystems TX 37
71 445 6:36:34 Pete Bermudez MO 59
72 642 6:37:00 Cvo Van Ooyen Monkey Wrench / Rebel Alliance NE 35
73 592 6:37:23 Luke Porter AR 50
74 457 6:37:45 Chris Burke Team Smack / Big Pig TX 39
75 659 6:38:17 Wes Wright AR 45
76 624 6:38:17 Lynn Smith AR 49
77 704 6:38:35 Kurt Searvogel ACF AR 44
78 483 6:39:02 Dwin Davis SPRINGFIELD BIKE MO 62
79 555 6:42:45 Pruitt Laura Team The Ride AR 39
80 521 6:45:53 Paul Hart Stanky Creek Cycling TN 47
82 448 6:46:58 Chris Block The Ride AR 27
83 541 6:47:44 Kent Keller TX 38
84 456 6:49:59 Carl Buchanan Cannondale - Europa Cycle & Ski IA 33
85 569 6:50:48 Jeff Metcalf Bicycles of Tulsa OK 48
86 441 7:00:15 Mark Bauer DRJ racing MO 46
87 544 7:05:26 Jarret Kinder Memphis Velo/Smith & Nephew TN 28
88 500 7:05:38 Dan Frayer TN 27
89 584 7:07:11 Joe Partridge Founder's Ales Racing MI 37
90 459 7:08:11 Tom Burks AR 40
91 626 7:09:36 Jeff Soape Bike and Fitness TX 36
92 600 7:10:14 Scott Randall LA 45
93 647 7:17:00 Keith Wall Team TBS AR 43
94 591 7:18:45 Lance Pope TN 28
95 650 7:26:17 Cary Watkins Pro Bike Cycling Team MS 37
96 620 7:29:07 Tyler Simpson fitness & Adventure Sports TX 58
97 615 7:29:13 Scott Scholl CARVE AR 43
98 542 7:31:50 Paul Kelly LA 51
99 471 7:31:56 Randall Cook Tortoise Racing TX 37
100 637 7:33:09 Matthew Thomas MO 30
101 528 7:33:36 Joseph Houston KS 39
102 463 7:41:42 Kelsey Carden MO 25
103 662 7:43:45 Brad Smith TX 51
104 488 7:45:31 Matthew Denton Tortoise Racing TX 37
105 481 7:50:14 Sean Curtis team The Ride AR 31
106 627 7:55:11 Kris Sonderup Cycle Works/Mooses Tooth NE 46
107 644 7:57:12 Barry Vanvolkinburg MI 26
108 531 8:00:30 Steve Hurless NE 46
109 654 8:02:09 Steve White MO 40
110 660 8:02:48 William Wright TN 39
111 552 8:02:51 Mike Laborde holyspoke racing TX 42
112 581 8:05:02 Rebecca Osborne Odin Telesystems TX 34
113 511 8:06:30 Todd Gray Tortoise Racing TX 41
114 439 8:06:30 Bobby Bates Tortoise Racing TX 47
115 616 8:07:20 Richard Scofield Team Tortoise TX 59
116 478 8:08:06 Gary Criglow AR 56
117 538 8:08:30 David Jorgens TX 36
118 476 8:08:46 Steve Courtney TX 44
119 437 8:11:03 Chris Baldock MO 36
120 564 8:12:13 William Mckinley OK 37
121 436 8:14:01 Jeff Avey Cycle Works/Moose's Tooth NE 28
122 559 8:14:30 Cary Maloney Red Wheel Cycling MO 50
123 547 8:14:31 Guy Kraus MO 43
124 490 8:17:10 Rick Dockhorn NE 54
125 608 8:21:07 Richard Becker OK 41
126 572 8:30:14 Tim Miller KSS KS 51
127 503 8:30:32 Ed Garrison TN 47
128 487 8:32:49 Jeromy Denton Tortoise Racing TX 33

Single Speed

Place # Time
First
Last
Team
State
Age
1 464 5:27:33 Cameron Chambers KS 25
2 548 5:32:19 Jim Krewet DRJ Racing MO 34
3 586 5:47:42 Josh Patterson Badger Cycles KS 26
4 492 5:53:11 Joel Dyke KS 40
5 593 6:07:32 Ray Porter Dallas Bike Works TX 50
6 514 6:09:00 Thomas Greene Blesso Consulting MA 41
7 646 6:09:21 Larry Wagner Parkside/Subway AR 45
8 138 6:10:19 David Bowen Parkside/Subway AR 37
9 529 6:37:35 Jon Martinez KS 36
10 641 6:46:04 Wesley Trueblood Columbia Bike Club MO 26
11 587 7:01:10 Robert Pennell Badger Cycles KS 38
12 611 7:03:10 Hall S TX 32
13 613 7:03:14 Greg Sandknop Team Seagal MO 30
14 479 7:03:16 Skip Cronin Cycleworks/BareKnuckle Brigade NE 39
15 495 7:14:32 Ken Ewers MO 35
16 496 7:14:32 Mark Ewers 2 old 2 go slow MO 49
17 452 7:16:05 Brian Brennfoerder Big Pig Racing TX 35
18 517 7:18:45 Matt Grothoff Team Seagal MO 26
19 513 7:27:11 Noreen Green www.os20gear.com MA 43
20 527 7:50:29 Aaron Houston Kuat MO 27
21 571 8:00:30 Robert Miller NE 43
22 512 8:02:33 Brad Green Dallas Bike Works TX 32
23 520 8:34:30 Matthew Harold UT Cycling TX 26

Women

Place # Time
First
Last
Team
State
Age
1 454 5:47:13 Sydney Brown Lincoln Plating/Lemond NE 38
2 578 6:09:28 Danielle Musto Slingshot Bikes MI 30
3 554 6:31:40 Stace Lapresta MO 27
4 434 6:39:29 Anna Assenmacher SPRINGFIELD BIKE MO 39
5 645 6:54:47 Bonnie Vanvolkinburg Michigan Ford Mt. Bike Team MI 26
6 576 7:04:09 Aimee Murphy Sorella Cycling/Allegiance Strategists GA 32
7 656 7:29:26 Susan Williams Memphis Velo/Smith and Nephew TN 41
8 469 7:32:26 Leslie Collins SPRINGFIELD BIKE MO 32
9 561 7:35:25 Catherine Marchak Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports TX 38
10 574 8:17:54 Julie Morris Bikesport TX 40