Ouachita Challenge 2009 TOUR

BIB FIRST NAME LAST NAME TEAM CITY STATE FINISH
255 Christopher Young Taste It Oxford MS 6:20.15
166 Scott Peipert Wild Trak Bikes / GORC Alton IL 6:29.45
251 Daniel Wren Discover Oxford Oxford MS 6:30.10
196 Leonard Service NRC / Kona Shreveport LA 6:39.30
177 Peter Regan Dallas TX 6:58.38
94 Matt Hayes GORC Pacific MO 7:05.02
234 Lin Waters Chin First Richardson TX 7:05.37
147 Ward McLain LOCO Bossier City LA 7:08.20
128 Francois Lafontaine Richardson TX 7:12.40
1 Bryan Adams GORC Saint Louis MO 7:17.00
124 Larry Koester GORC Weldon Spring MO 7:20.25
14 Brian Barnett Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports Lindale TX 7:20.30
142 Brandon Martin Ruston LA 7:21.09
16 Carl Barrow Lake Charles LA 7:22.18
138 Wayne Lyon Lindale TX 7:23.45
242 Stephan Nold TX 7:25.47
97 Scott Hendricks Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team pb XP Companies Lakewood CO 7:26.40
60 John Donjoian GORC St. Charles MO 7:38.10
28 Dana Burch Big Pig Racing Frisco TX 7:40.45
206 Jeff St Clair YO MOMMA Collinsville OK 7:41.33
74 Andy Frazier Terrell TX 7:43.43
85 Brad Green Big Pig Racing The Colony TX 7:44.42
249 Brandon Woods B.O.D Cumming GA 7:47.10
111 Alan Johnson Team in Training Dallas TX 7:47.13
171 Mark Pollard Midlothian TX 7:47.50
17 James Barrow LOCO Shreveport LA 7:53.00
101 Harley Hollingsworth Tri Endurance Sports Carthage MS 7:53.00
183 Craig Roberson SweatBloodDirt.com West Monroe LA 7:54.42
232 Shane Waites LOCO Minden LA 7:55.06
233 Shane Wallace LRCO Fort Payne AL 7:55.07
49 Kirk Cooper Murphy TX 7:58.09
167 Cynthia Petty Bradley Rogersville MO 8:00.11
110 Nathan Jenkins Fayetteville AR 8:02.30
165 Chris Pearson Mount Vernon TX 8:02.33
231 Robert Wade Leawood KS 8:05.26
214 Richard Suggs NRC/Pedalmasher Nacogdoches TX 8:11.20
150 James Mercer Saint Louis MO 8:13.20
250 Tracey Woods BOD Cumming GA 8:14.22
86 Chris Guinn Broken Arrow OK 8:20.05
216 Paul Thibodeaux Fort Worth TX 8:21.04
109 Cliff Jacobs Springfield MO 8:22.56
42 Bruce Coffman Olathe KS 8:24.15
96 Prentiss Hendricks West Monroe LA 8:24.26
90 Ty Hardy Madison MS 8:27.00
10 Michael Balfe LOCO Shreveport LA 8:28.05
9 John Bain N/A Dallas TX 8:30.10
188 Mark Robinson Discover Oxford Jackson MS 8:31.00
35 Romero Carlos Tulsa OK 8:31.40
98 Carlos Hernandez The Colony TX 8:35.43
153 David Morgan BoardTown Bikes Starkville MS 8:39.40
170 Peter Polczynski Tulsa OK 8:42.21
193 Todd Schooling Arlington TX 8:42.38
41 Monte Cockrell San Antonio TX 8:45.09
148 Ladon McPherson LRCO Fort Payne AL 8:45.25
211 David Steiner TejasSteiner Lufkin TX 8:45.48
36 Damien Chaussabel Richardson TX 8:46.27
18 Michael Beckner Richardson TX 8:46.29
52 Clayton Davis Conway AR 8:47.22
69 Tim Fiquett LRCO Valley Head AL 8:47.35
120 Kent Kinsala Broken Arrow OK 8:48.35
172 Greg Pool Bentonville AR 8:56.14
92 Scott Mueller NRC/Pedalmasher Ardmore OK 8:56.53
220 Richard Thompson Arkansas Cycling and Fitness Sherwood AR 8:57.38
149 David McWhorter Little Rock AR 9:00.00
157 George Muncrief Silver City NM 9:01.15
131 Christopher Lee Discover Oxford Water Valley MS 9:01.45
201 Cris Slaymaker Tulsa OK 9:02.18
253 Lena Yarbrough Indian Cycle Racing Natchez MS 9:04.53
88 Pat Haines Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 9:06.00
217 Brian Thomas San Antonio TX 9:06.00
180 Maribel Reymundo Watauga TX 9:06.15
29 Chip Burrell McKinney TX 9:06.33
46 Yuri Cook Raintree Pediatrics Allen TX 9:06.33
151 Naomi Miller Raintree Pediatrics Allen TX 9:06.33
156 Consuelo Mullins Las Colinas TX 9:06.33
164 Jason Pautz Dallas TX 9:06.33
246 Roger Williams Raymore MO 9:06.33
179 Mike Reyher DORBA Dallas TX 9:06.35
174 Lorinda Putter Raintree Pediatrics Allen TX 9:06.36
215 Stephen Tate Dallas Bike Works Rowlett TX 9:07.15
114 John Karnes Atlanta GA 9:08.36
146 Andrew McConnell Decatur GA 9:08.36
116 Rick Keezer Team Tick Diamond MO 9:09.16
237 Justin Welborn North Richland Hills TX 9:09.38
132 Marc Lequire Plano TX 9:11.03
47 Brendan Cooper Murphy TX 9:14.45
248 Dominic Willis Carl Junction MO 9:14.48
190 Frank Roma McKinney TX 9:16.20
222 Lisa Troehler GORC St. Louis MO 9:18.48
72 Jeff Foreman Bartonville TX 9:20.35
144 Mark Mayfield Ridgeland MS 9:20.36
135 Gary Lowden KCOI / Boulevard Diamond MO 9:21.56
136 Spencer Lowden SKC Diamond MO 9:21.56
83 Charity Goswick Plano TX 9:22.56
244 Chris Williams Southern Devilz Frisco TX 9:22.56
159 Kim Olsen Dallas TX 9:23.40
26 Sarah Brown Fort Worth TX 9:26.27
45 Ali Comelek Scottsdale AZ 9:27.40
91 Paul Harrell Fayetteville AR 9:27.48
93 Allen Harrison Blue Mound TX 9:28.00
152 Clifton Montgomery Paradise TX 9:28.43
224 Jack Udell Carl Junction MO 9:30.55
84 Carlos Granadillo Dallas TX 9:34.30
189 Kenneth Lopez Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Engineering Decatur GA 9:35.36
106 Brent Hulsey Valley Head AL 9:40.35
140 Chrysa Malosh Ameriprise Financial Racing / Gray Goat Sports Indianapolis IN 9:40.35
39 William Clark Knoxville TN 9:42.09
59 Diane Diebold Branson MO 9:42.25
236 Beth Weimer Springfield MO 9:42.25
208 David Starr Aubrey TX 9:44.06
5 Doug Akin Little Rock AR 9:45.15
4 Candace Aikens Dallas TX 9:48.33
118 Brady Kendall NRC / Pedal Masher Bossier City LA 9:49.05
89 Scott Hanson Natchez MS 9:50.15
133 John Lloyd Little Rock AR 9:50.18
226 Carl Varriale Southlake TX 9:54.56
31 Bryan Burt 29ers use XL rubber Dillon CO 9:54.59
32 John Burt 29ers use XL Rubber Garland TX 9:54.59
103 Chris Hoogeveen KC OI BOULEVARD Springfield MO 9:54.59
53 Erik Davis Joplin MO 9:55.30
43 Brian Coleman msmtb.org Eidgeland MS 9:55.50
161 Joe Parker Little Elm TX 9:55.50
191 Gerald Rowell Rockwall TX 9:55.50
67 Rick Falkner Rogue Posse McKinney TX 9:56.05
21 Bryan Bevel Springfield MO 9:56.21
137 Chuck Lyon Brandon MS 9:57.27
238 Chris Welch Ashton cycling Club Joaquin TX 9:58.00
235 Ian Webb River City Cycling Shreveport LA 10:04.36
105 Randy Houck GORC Godfrey IL 10:07.00
95 Michael Heaton Team Xray Winfield KS 10:07.05
240 Scott Whitaker GORC Godfrey IL 10:07.32
181 Christopher Rice Bikesport Beaumont TX 10:07.55
121 Rick Knobler Dallas TX 10:08.37
223 Doug TRUE Bentonville AR 10:08.52
6 Nancy Alavarez - Bills Hurst TX 10:12.40
245 Keith Williams Little Rock AR 10:13.15
125 Bohumil Kral Beaumont TX 10:13.45
139 Sean Mahoney Boston Mountain Cyclists Rogers AR 10:16.34
68 Zachary Feldman Little Rock AR 10:20.07
143 Teresa Martinez Dallas Bike Works Sacshe TX 10:21.09
175 Jerry Rabenaldt McKinney TX 10:21.10
178 Richard Rewerts Coppell TX 10:21.10
252 Benjamin Wright Mr. Clean's Left Arm Fort Worth TX 10:21.45
51 Brad Curtis Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR 10:22.48
158 Andy O'Connell Dallas TX 10:22.53
203 Ryan Smith Dallas TX 10:22.53
82 James Gorman Real T Team / Rortoise Racing Argyle TX 10:23.55
27 Darin Boyd Cabot AR 10:28.26
11 Price Barker TEAM IN TRAINING Bossier City LA GREY
19 Richard Bell Bell & Company Mountain Biking El Paso AR GREY
24 Amy Brennfoerder Big Pig Racing Plano TX GREY
38 Kristopher Chelette Dallas Bike Works Dallas TX GREY
56 Susan Dean Flower Mound TX GREY
58 Carmen Diaz TEAM IN TRAINING Richardson TX GREY
62 Kyle Dykes Haltom City TX GREY
70 Bryan Florece Sachse TX GREY
77 Barb Gass-Horn GORC St Louis MO GREY
78 Karen Giles TEAM IN TRAINING Dallas TX GREY
100 Tom Highsmith Plano TX GREY
102 Scott Holmes Irving TX GREY
107 Cathy Ives Arlington TX GREY
108 David Ives Arlington TX GREY
127 Janka Kukova Flower Mound TX GREY
129 Tom Lanemann Aubrey TX GREY
160 David Pagliai Silent G Productions Austin TX GREY
163 Chris Patterson West Monroe LA GREY
169 Andy Piner Ambition Baton Rouge LA GREY
182 Bruce Richards Richardson TX GREY
184 Russell Roberts Russellville AR GREY
187 Bruce Robinson Oxford Cycling Oxford MS GREY
192 Jake Schaefer Garland TX GREY
202 Craig Smith St. Louis MO GREY
205 Collyer Spreen Dallas TX GREY
207 Christine Stanovich Dallas Bike Works Garland TX GREY
213 Jim Stroup St. Louis MO GREY
218 Drew Thomas San Antonio TX GREY
225 Jacob Udell Carl Junction MO GREY
2 Stephanie Adams GORC Saint Louis MO BLUE
22 Dianna Brackeen Irving TX BLUE
25 Todd Brennfoerder Joplin MO BLUE
33 James Calk Team Calkster Lufkin TX BLUE
50 Perry Cosner Tulsa OK BLUE
79 Jeffrey Gilmour LOCO Bossier City LA BLUE
80 Corey Gilstrap Fayetteville AR BLUE
87 Michael Haines Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR BLUE
254 Billy Yocum Fayetteville AR BLUE
7 Dennis Arnold Euless TX RED
15 Michael Barnett Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports Tyler TX RED
73 Suzanne Johns Ardmore OK RED
122 Joshua Knopp Ofallon MO RED
126 Jana Kral Beaumont TX RED
134 Jeff Lovelady Bell & Company Mountain Biking Nlr AR RED
199 Tyler Simpson Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports Tyler TX RED
227 Dannii Vega Dallas TX RED
3 Candace Aikens TEAM IN TRAINING Dallas TX DNF
8 Chad Auchard Shreveport LA DNF
12 Jay Barkley Ridgeland MS DNF
13 Matt Barkley LRCO Valley Head AL DNF
20 Mike Benton Ambition Birmingham AL DNF
23 Jason McCain Sachse TX DNF
30 Brent Burt LOCO Shreveport LA DNF
34 Richard Campbell Ambition Lafayette LA DNF
40 Edward Clarke Dallas Bike Works Garland TX DNF
44 Lawrence Colvin Weatherford TX DNF
48 Carron Cooper Baton Rouge LA DNF
54 Kenny Davis Mena AR DNF
55 Jill De La Sierra TEAM IN TRAINING Dallas TX DNF
57 Victor Dean Big Pig Racing Flower Mound TX DNF
61 Patrick Doyal Shreveport LA DNF
63 Glen Dyson GSTenzing Flower Mound TX DNF
64 Cary Eddy MyFriendsWussedOutToo Richardson TX DNF
65 Elias Ellsworth Capitol Cyclery Lafayette LA DNF
66 Patricia Engelstad Team Engy Wichita KS DNF
71 Jeffrey Foes Alton MO DNF
75 Brian Gandy singletrek Huntsville TX DNF
76 Ryan Garnett Kansas City MO DNF
81 Nathanael Goodell Sun and Ski Sports Lewisville TX DNF
99 Silvia Hernandez TEAM IN TRAINING Fort Worth TX DNF
104 Rob Horn GORC St Louis MO DNF
112 Tony Jones McKinney Fire Department Allen TX DNF
113 Suzanne Karklins Little Rock AR DNF
115 William Kastler Plano TX DNF
117 Jarrett Keller Bataon Rouge Area Mountain Bike Association Baton Rouge LA DNF
119 David Key MyFriendsWussedOutAgain Plano TX DNF
123 Tammie Knopp Ofallon MO DNF
130 David Lawson Tri-Mettle Racing Tulsa OK DNF
141 Bradley Marcus Austin TX DNF
145 David McCament Plano TX DNF
154 Tim Mulhern Van Buren AR DNF
155 Trevor Mulhern Rhinorrhea Van Buren AR DNF
162 Brandi Parmer TEAM IN TRAINING Mansfield TX DNF
168 Bobby Pierce Mercy Fort Smith AR DNF
173 David Potter Team LaS'port Shreveport LA DNF
176 Brad Ratcliff Brookhaven MS DNF
185 Clifford Robertson BOD Bike Group Decatur GA DNF
186 Scott Robertson Tulsa OK DNF
194 Evan Scott Little Elm TX DNF
195 Jim Seamen Little Elm TX DNF
197 Luke Simonsen Big Pig Racing Allen TX DNF
198 Kyle Simpson simpsonsports Aubrey TX DNF
200 Laurie Simpson-Barnett Simpson's Fitness & Adventure Sports Tyler TX DNF
204 John Southrey Austin TX DNF
209 Asa Stclair Ardmore OK DNF
210 Pamela Stehle Little Rock AR DNF
212 James Stevens Rogue Posse Denton TX DNF
219 Dan Thompson Plano TX DNF
221 Sonya Thompson Ofallon MO DNF
228 Maria Vega Dallas TX DNF
229 Gary Vernon Bella Vista AR DNF
230 Pam Vitez Richardson TX DNF
239 Robert Wells Oxford MS DNF
241 Chris Wielgosz Addison TX DNF
243 Adam Willard Ozark Scoiety Bayou Chapter Bossier LA DNF
247 Vaughn Williamson Jacksboro TX DNF
256 Cindy Bradley DNF